SHOW RESULTS


[ 2016 ]

Missour State Fair - Class A ROE Show
Sedalia, Mo. v August 14
Judge: Shane Bedwell, Holt, Mo.
Total Shown – 100: Females – 70; Bulls – 30
Females
Cow-Calf Champion and Grand Champion: SHF KBC Ms Dynasty 1411ET, 3-3-14, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Bull calf, SHF Addiction 1609, 4-3-16, by SHF Rehab 8104. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Junior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion: WC Kendall 5173 P ET, 3-23-15, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Jaid Runft, Scandia, Kan.
Junior Calf Champion: RF Ms Duchess 631, 1-13-16, by MCF Bohannon 305A. Ridder Farms, Hermann, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: RF Ms Sweet Breeze 642, 2-5-16, by MCF Bohannon 305A. Ridder Farms.
Senior Calf Champion: SHF Smokin Lady 1563, 9-18-15, by TR Smoke On The Water ET. Kate Shaffer.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: WC Brenda 5527 P, 9-19-15, by LT Rushmore 8060 Pld. Grand Hills Cattle LLC, Pierce, Colo.
Intermediate Champion: SHF KBC Ms Voodoo 1521, 5-26-15, by SHF Rehab 8104. Kate Shaffer.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Cox Miss Bluegrass 2580, 5-19-15, by Cox Sir Wind 2059. Cody Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.
Reserve Junior Champion: Bar S Caliann 5800, 4-3-15, by EB California 1041. Jayce Dickerson, Paradise, Kan.
Senior Champion: SHF Bonnies Fire 1446, 11-6-14, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo.
Reserve Senior Champion: WC CCC Rachel 4527 P, 10-3-14, by LT Rushmore 8060 Pld. Evan Summers, Slater, Mo.
Reserve Cow-Calf Champion: UG Hope 4001, 3-13-14, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Bull calf, JASR Ricochet 31D Pld, 3-14-16, by Eatons Cross Fire 10365 Polled. Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.
Class Placings
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved Mar. 10 to Apr. 5, 2016. 4 shown. 1. Wild Indian Acres, De Soto, Mo., on WIA Ms Turton Pld ET. 2. Rebecca Mallett, Baring, Mo., on RM Miss Glamour Girl. 3. Rebecca Mallett on RM Fast One.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Jan. 13 to Feb. 29, 2016. 4 shown. 1. Ridder Farms on RF Ms Duchess 631. 2. Ridder Farms on RF Ms Sweet Breeze 642. 3. Cook Charolais Farms, Jamestown, Mo., on CCF Cookn Miss Avignon 601.
Winter Heifer Calves – Calved Nov. 2 to Dec. 20, 2015. 5 shown. 1. Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo., on HF Martha 1575 P. 2. Caitlin Jedlicka on JASR Bridget 107C Pld. 3. James Sparks, La Monte, Mo., on SCF Miss Brooklyn.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Oct. 2 to Oct. 30, 2015. 5 shown. 1. Colton Grass, Bonne Terre, Mo., on G4 Ms Bristol 520P ET. 2. Paige Shelton, Jamestown, Mo., on CCF Cookn Miss Linda 525. 3. Eli Meyer, Sarcoxie, Mo., on HF Big Creek Addison 1524.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Sept. 14 to Sept. 26, 2015. 6 shown. 1. Kate Shaffer on SHF Smokin Lady 1563. 2. Grand Hills Cattle LLC on WC Brenda 5527 P. 3. Thomas Owings, Potosi, Mo., on WIA Cowgirls Delight ET.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Sept. 2 to Sept. 12, 2015. 4 shown. 1. Ridder Farms on RF Ms Stealth 555. 2. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on WH American Girl 531 Pld. 3. Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo., on SAT Ms Bell 5031.
Late Summer Yearling Females – Calved July 10, 2015. 1 shown. 1. Emily Meyer, Sarcoxie, Mo., on EJM Ms Candyland 152 Pld.
Summer Yearling Females – Calved May 1 to June 2, 2015. 5 shown. 1. Kate Shaffer on SHF KBC Ms Voodoo 1521. 2. Cody Jedlicka on Cox Miss Bluegrass 2580. 3. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo., on Crutcher Big Creek Liv 135C.
Late Spring Yearling Females – Calved Apr. 3 to Apr. 29, 2015. 5 shown. 1. Jayce Dickerson on Bar S Caliann 5800. 2. Emma Hankins on Circle C Jackie O. 3. Caroline Rhode, Prairie Home, Mo., on 5J Cigarro 1503.
Early Spring Yearling Females – Calved Mar. 14 to Mar. 31, 2015. 5 shown. 1. Jaid Runft on WC Kendall 5173 P ET. 2. Hunter Riggins, Leddey, Okla., on CH Miss Margie 041C. 3. Chase Simmons, Unionville, Mo., on RM Star Gazer.
Early Spring Yearling Females – Calved Mar. 1 to Mar. 7, 2015. 5 shown. 1. Glenn Sellhorst, Freemont, Neb., on AML Cigarro 502. 2. Tyler Livengood, Warrensburg, Mo., on WC Sally 5317 P. 3. Garrett Schuering, Thompson, Mo., on GSL Western Rose 501C.
Junior Yearling Females – Calved Jan. 2 to Feb. 28, 2015. 7 shown. 1. Preston Otto, Eugene, Mo., on RF Ms Stealth 5021. 2. Shelley Rowlett, Martin, Tenn., on PC AML Miss Patsy P115. 3. Bernice Gonzalez, Lyford, Texas, on 5J Solera 1501.
Senior Yearling Females – Calved Sept. 1 to Nov. 6, 2014. 8 shown. 1. Taylor Husz on SHF Bonnies Fire 1446. 2. Evan Summers on WC CCC Rachel 4527 P. 3. Grady Dickerson, Paradise, Kan., on Bar S Annie 4905.
Cow-Calf Pairs – Calved Mar. 3, 2011 to April 21, 2014. 6 shown. 1. Kate Shaffer on SHF KBC Ms Dynasty 1411ET and SHF Addiction 1609. 2. Caitlin Jedlicka on UG Hope 4001 and JASR Ricochet 31D Pld. 3. Callie Meek, Cassville, Mo., on CH Ivory Addiction 080B and Ellie Mae.
Bulls
Senior Champion and Grand Champion: WC Everest 4048 P, 3-1-14, by LT Rushmore 8060 Pld. Stalcup Farms Charolais, Prescott, Iowa; Wright Charolais, Richmond, Mo.
Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion: HAMM MOGO B1, 5-3-14, by HAMM MOGO U1. Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, Texas; JVS Cattle Co., Sulphur, La.; MOGO Charolais, Florence, Ala.
Junior Calf Champion: AML Night Rider 601, 1-2-16, by AML Ghost Rider 210. AM Livestock, Springfield, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: GM Big Hoss, 3-9-16, by Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. Gary Mallett, Baring, Mo..
Senior Calf Champion: HF Slash 1526, 10-30-15, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Emma Hankins.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: CCF Cookn Rio 517, 9-15-15, by LT Rio Blanco 1234 P. Cook Charolais Farms.
Intermediate Champion: OLC-CTD Dhando, 6-6-15, by Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. Connor Kisner, De Soto, Mo.; Ortho Land & Cattle, Medina, Ohio; Charles & Toni Druin, Eminence, Ky.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: JVS/BJCF Big Pop C59, 5-12-15, by BJCF Watt Z36. JVS Cattle Co., Sulphur, La. and Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, Texas.
Junior Calf Champion: SHF Absolute 1508, 3-20-15, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Will Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Junior Champion: WH Gunner 514 Pld, 3-6-15, by JASR Wing Man 46X. David & Annette Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Class Placings
Spring Bull Calves – Calved Mar. 9, 2016. 1 shown. 1. Gary Mallett on GM Big Hoss.
Junior Bull Calves – Calved Jan. 2 to Feb. 14, 2016. 3 shown. 1. AM Livestock on AML Night Rider 601. 2. James Sparks on SCF Bridger. 3. Matthew Wheeler, Glenwood, Mo., on MCWW Mr Dee Jay.
Winter Bull Calves – Calved Nov. 3 to Nov. 8, 2015. 2 shown. 1. Double I Cattle Co., Gallatin, Mo., on DICC Cody 21C. 2. L&N Charolais, Crane, Mo., on L&N RE Red Rock 527 P.
Senior Bull Calves – Calved Sept. 15 to Oct. 30, 2015. 2 shown. 1. Emma Hankins on HF Slash 1526. 2. Cook Charolais Farms on CCF Cookn Rio 517.
Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved May 1 to June 6, 2015. 6 shown. 1. Connor Kisner, Ortho Land & Cattle, Charles & Toni Druin on OLC-CTD Dhando. 2. JVS Cattle Co. and Bar J Charolais on JVS/BJCF Big Pop C59. 3. Megan Thomas, Purdy, Mo., on MT Mr Ace.
Spring Yearling Bulls – Calved Mar. 4 to April 8, 2015. 6 shown. 1. Will Shaffer on SHF Absolute 1508. 2. David & Annette Bonacker on WH Gunner 514 Pld.3. Ridder Farms on RF Bocephus 5027.
Junior Yearling Bulls – Calved Jan. 16, 2015. 1 shown. 1. Alex Sauer, Lathrop, Mo., on CRR Montana Man.
Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved Nov. 2 to Dec. 30, 2014. 3 shown. 1. JVS Cattle Co. and Bar J Charolais on JVS Fire Tracker B41. 2. L&N Charolais on L&N Thundercloud 424 P. 3. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Outsider B103.
Summer Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved May 2 to May 27, 2014. 3 shown. 1. Bar J Charolais, JVS Cattle Co., MOGO Charolais on HAMM MOGO B1. 2. Lehmann Cattle Company, Lathrop, Mo., on LCC Little Big Man 4057 Pld. 3. Eli Meyer on EGT Meyer All-A-Fire 1124.
Two-Year-Old Bulls – Calved Feb. 24 to Apr. 24, 2014. 3 shown. 1. Stalcup Farms Charolais, Wright Charolais on WC Everest 4048 P. 2. David & Annette Bonacker on WH Charger 418 Pld. 3. Nielson Brothers, Newtown, Mo., on M6 Cool Rep 418 P.
Groups
Produce of Dam: 1. Ridder Farms on M&M Ms Stealth 7515 Pld ET. 2. Double I Cattle Co. on JRL Ivory Ribbons N Lace 1106.
Junior Get-Of-Sire: 1. James Sparks on LT Bridger 9191 Pld.
Get-Of-Sire: 1. Ridder Farms on MCF Bohannon 305A. 2. Windy Hill Charolais Farms, Cedar Hill, Mo., on Big Creek Game Changer 192PET.
Breeder’s Herd: 1. Shaffer Cattle Co., Carthage, Mo. 2. Ridder Farms, Hermann, Mo. 3. Windy Hill Charolais Farms.
Group of Five Head: 1. Windy Hill Charolais Farms.

Ozark Empire Fair Non-Point Show
Springfield, Mo. July 30, 2016
Judge: Joe Seale, San Augustine, Texas
Senior Calf and Grand Champion Female: WIA Ms Celine Pld, 9-14-15, by TR Mr Diablo 2742Z ET. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo.
Senior and Reserve Grand Champion Female: L&N Dream Catcher 413 ET, 9-4-14, by KEYS All State 149X. Callie Meek, Cassville, Mo.
Intermediate and Grand Champion Bull: OLC-CTD Dhando, 6-6-15, by Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. Connor Kisner, DeSoto, Mo., Ortho Land & Cattle, Medina, Ohio, and Charles & Toni Druin, Eminence, Ky.
Senior and Reserve Grand Champion Bull: LJR WIA Mr White Collar, 10-28-14, by KASS Kojack S45. Wild Indian Acres, DeSoto, Mo.

Ozark Empire Fair Junior Show
Springfield, Mo. July 29, 2016
Judge: Casey Hilmes, Hydro, Okla.
Calf and Grand Champion Female: WIA Cowgirls Delight ET, 9-15-15, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Thomas Owings, Potosi, Mo.
Junior and Reserve Grand Champion Female: Circle K Jackie O, 4-5-16, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo.
Champion Bred and Owned Female: Crutcher Big Creek Liv 135C, 6-2-15, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo.
Grand Champion Bull: HF Slash 1526, 10-30-15, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Emma Hankins.
Reserve Grand Champion Bull: BWB All In Blue 515, 5-4-15, by KEYS All State 149X. Braden Booth, Fair Grove, Mo.
AOB Judge: Cary Crow, Hearne, Texas
Grand Champion AOB Female: Corks AMK Fancy Foo 4 U, 9-14-14, by OBG Captain America. Aiden Kleinman, Wentworth, Mo.


[ 2015 ]

American Royal – National ROE
Kansas City, Mo. October 31, 2015
Judges: Cam Sparrow, Vanscoy, SK
Total Shown – 112: Females – 72; Bulls – 40
Females:
Junior and Grand Champion: WH Miss Dena 419 Pld, 4-26-14, Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. David & Annette Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Senior and Reserve Grand Champion: WC CCC Sweetheart 4108 P ET, 1-1-14, by WC-WCCC Rocketfuel 7109. Jaid Runft, Scandia, Kan.
Spring Calf Champion: GSL Western Rose 501C, 3-2-15, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Garrett Schuering, Thompson, Mo.
Reserve Spring Calf Champion: WC Kendall 5173 P ET, 3-23-15, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Wright Charolais, Richmond, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: PZC Lily 5013 ET, 1-21-15, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Prairie Cove Charolais, Duchess, AB
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: PZC Calla Lily 5012 ET, 1-21-15, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. 7 Hills Farm, Austin, Minn.
Senior Calf Champion: SHF Ms Pearl 1448, 10-12-14, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Katelyn Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: TFC Ms Violet 487, 9-13-14, by DCR Mr Solution W13. Tara Fountain, Thompson, Mo.
Intermediate Champion: NR Alexis 409, 5-3-14, by NR Pokemon 028. Lyndon Youngblood, Ashdown, Ark.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: UG Stacee 4003, 5-3-14, by LT Renew 0005 P. Macee Hammack, Leedey, Okla.
Reserve Junior Champion: JAB Miss Hometown 410 Polled, 3-16-14, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Breeze Bunker, Sparta, Wis.
Reserve Senior Champion: JAB Elsa 401 Pld, 1-1-14, by Sparrows Sanchez 715T. Shade Bunker, Sparta, Wis.
Class Placings
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved April 2 to May 1, 2015. 6 Shown: 1. Kassi Bauman, Grovespring, Mo., on KASS Ms Jacque 522. 2. Wright Charolais on WC CCC Khloe 5332 P. 3. Kole Harris, Helper, Kan., on Wal-Mar Ms Girl Up North 511 P.
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 15 to March 25, 2015. 4 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais on WC Kendall 5173 P ET. 2. Gary Mallett, Baring, Mo., on GM Miss Addison. 3. Connor Kisner, De Soto, Mo., on WIA Ms Cool Lady Pld.
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 1 to March 8, 2015. 6 Shown: 1. Garrett Schuering on GSL Western Rose 501C. 2. Brady Blair, Glenwood, Minn., on PZC Mulan 5055 ET. 3. William Shaffer, Carthage, Mo., on SHF Perfect Fire 1502.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Feb. 4 to Feb. 21, 2015. 5 Shown: 1. Ridder Farms, Hermann, Mo., on RF Ms Stealth 5021. 2. Wright Charolais on WC Kourtney 5282 P. 3. Wright Charolais on WC Kim 5156 P ET.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Jan. 2 to Jan. 30, 2015. 8 Shown: 1. Prairie Cove Charolais on PZC Lily 5013 ET. 2. 7 Hills Farm on PZC Calla Lily 5012 ET. 3. Parrish Charolais Farm, Springfield, Mo., and AM Livestock, Springfield, Mo., on PC Miss Ella P115.
Junior and Grand Champion: WH Miss Dena 419 Pld, 4-26-14, Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. David & Annette Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Senior and Reserve Grand Champion: WC CCC Sweetheart 4108 P ET, 1-1-14, by WC-WCCC Rocketfuel 7109. Jaid Runft, Scandia, Kan.
Spring Calf Champion: GSL Western Rose 501C, 3-2-15, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Garrett Schuering, Thompson, Mo.
Reserve Spring Calf Champion: WC Kendall 5173 P ET, 3-23-15, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Wright Charolais, Richmond, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: PZC Lily 5013 ET, 1-21-15, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Prairie Cove Charolais, Duchess, AB
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: PZC Calla Lily 5012 ET, 1-21-15, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. 7 Hills Farm, Austin, Minn.
Senior Calf Champion: SHF Ms Pearl 1448, 10-12-14, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Katelyn Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: TFC Ms Violet 487, 9-13-14, by DCR Mr Solution W13. Tara Fountain, Thompson, Mo.
Intermediate Champion: NR Alexis 409, 5-3-14, by NR Pokemon 028. Lyndon Youngblood, Ashdown, Ark.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: UG Stacee 4003, 5-3-14, by LT Renew 0005 P. Macee Hammack, Leedey, Okla.
Reserve Junior Champion: JAB Miss Hometown 410 Polled, 3-16-14, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Breeze Bunker, Sparta, Wis.
Reserve Senior Champion: JAB Elsa 401 Pld, 1-1-14, by Sparrows Sanchez 715T. Shade Bunker, Sparta, Wis.
Class Placings
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved April 2 to May 1, 2015. 6 Shown: 1. Kassi Bauman, Grovespring, Mo., on KASS Ms Jacque 522. 2. Wright Charolais on WC CCC Khloe 5332 P. 3. Kole Harris, Helper, Kan., on Wal-Mar Ms Girl Up North 511 P.
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 15 to March 25, 2015. 4 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais on WC Kendall 5173 P ET. 2. Gary Mallett, Baring, Mo., on GM Miss Addison. 3. Connor Kisner, De Soto, Mo., on WIA Ms Cool Lady Pld.
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 1 to March 8, 2015. 6 Shown: 1. Garrett Schuering on GSL Western Rose 501C. 2. Brady Blair, Glenwood, Minn., on PZC Mulan 5055 ET. 3. William Shaffer, Carthage, Mo., on SHF Perfect Fire 1502.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Feb. 4 to Feb. 21, 2015. 5 Shown: 1. Ridder Farms, Hermann, Mo., on RF Ms Stealth 5021. 2. Wright Charolais on WC Kourtney 5282 P. 3. Wright Charolais on WC Kim 5156 P ET.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Jan. 2 to Jan. 30, 2015. 8 Shown: 1. Prairie Cove Charolais on PZC Lily 5013 ET. 2. 7 Hills Farm on PZC Calla Lily 5012 ET. 3. Parrish Charolais Farm, Springfield, Mo., and AM Livestock, Springfield, Mo., on PC Miss Ella P115.
Winter Heifer Calves – Calved Nov. 2 to Nov. 28, 2014. 4 Shown: 1. Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo., on SHF Bonnies Fire 1446. 2. Dustie Tibboel, Pleasantville, Iowa, on TTT Classy 490. 3. Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, Texas, on BJCF 0080’S Duchess B98.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Sept. 1 to Oct. 12, 2014. 6 Shown: 1. Katelyn Shaffer on SHF Ms Pearl 1448. 2. Tara Fountain on TFC Ms Violet 487. 3. Evan Summers, Slater, Mo., on WC CCC Rachel 4527 P.
Late Summer Yearling Females – Calved July 7 to Aug. 28, 2014. 3 Shown: 1. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on WH American Bell 426 Pld. 2. Clay M. Blair, Glenwood, Minn., on PZC Cowgirl Tuff 4340 ET. 3. Tim Mueller Charolais, Altenburg, Mo., on TMC Miss Director 453P.
Summer Yearling Females – Calved May 3 to May 7, 2014. 3 Shown: 1. Lyndon Youngblood on NR Alexis 409. 2. Macee Hammack on UG Stacee 4003. 3. Clay Blair on PZC Something Special 4309 ET.
Late Spring Yearling Females – Calved April 1 to April 26, 2014. 6 Shown: 1. David & Annette Bonacker on WH Miss Dena 419 Pld. 2. Isabel Blume, Redfield, S.D., on TR Ms Baracuda 4730 ET. 3. Trey Conley, Clarksdale, Mo., on KASS/CJB Lady Jett 422.
Early Spring Yearling Females – Calved March 2 to March 18, 2014. 11 Shown: 1. Breeze Bunker on JAB Miss Hometown 410 Polled. 2. Paul Hoopes, Van Horne, Iowa, on White Rose Twix 406. 3. Katelyn Shaffer on SHF KBC Ms Dynasty 1411ET.
Junior Yearling Females – Calved Jan. 1 to Feb. 27, 2014. 10 Shown: 1. Jaid Runft on WC CCC Sweetheart 4108 P ET. 2. Shade Bunker on JAB Elsa 401 Pld. 3. Truman Chamness, Blairsburg, Iowa, on Summit Ms Nancy B05.
Bulls
Senior and Grand Champion: GJL Ruidoso 3082, 5-5-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. MSL Cattle Company, Cameron, Texas, and JVS Cattle Co., Sulphur, La.
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion: Bar S Rapid Fire 3859, 3-1-13, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Grady Dickerson, Paradise, Kan., Taylor Goering, McPherson, Kan., and Bianchi Charolais, Gilroy, Calif.
Spring Calf Champion: RF Bocephus 5027, 3-4-15, by MCF Bohannon 305A. Ridder Farms.
Reserve Spring Calf Champion: GM Rhine Stone Cowboy, 3-9-15, by Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. Gary Mallett.
Junior Calf Champion: PZC Bottoms Up 5011 ET, 1-21-15, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Brooke Polzin, Darwin, Minn.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: WC CCC Maverick 5117 P ET, 1-13-15, by LT-WC Templeton 1483 Pld ET. Wright Charolais and Cody Cattle Co., Richmond, Mo.
Senior Calf Champion: OBG SCC GF Jim Tom 4526, 11-7-14, by LT-WC Templeton 1483 Pld ET. Oklahoma Bovine Genetics, Miami, Okla., Samsel Cattle Company, Cloverdale, Ind., and Steven Greeson, Coatesville, Ind.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: LJR WIA Mr White Collar, 10-28-14, by KASS Kojack S45. Wild Indian Acres, DeSoto, Mo.
Intermediate Champion: TCCS Teacher’s Pride, 6-8-14, by TCCS Teacher’s Pet. TC Cattle Services, Vandalia, Ill.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: HAMM Mogo B1, 5-3-14, by HAMM Mogo U1. JVS Cattle Co., Bar J Charolais and MOGO Charolais, Florence, Ala.
Junior Champion: KAYR Patent 748B, 1-19-14, by Rolling D Classic 878U. Oklahoma Bovine Genetics, Dismukes Ranch, Checotah, Okla., Bauman Cattle Co., Falcon, Mo., and Kay-R Land & Cattle, Waskatenau, AB.
Reserve Junior Champion: WH Charger 418 Pld, 4-24-14, by Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. David & Annette Bonacker.
Class Placings
Spring Bull Calves – Calved March 2 to May 9, 2015. 8 Shown: 1. Ridder Farms on RF Bocephus 5027. 2. Garry Mallett on GM Rhine Stone Cowboy. 3. White Rose Charolais, Clearwater, Minn., on White Rose 3D.
Junior Bull Calves – Calved Jan. 2 to Feb. 7, 2015. 7 Shown: 1. Brooke Polzin on PZC Bottoms Up 5011 ET. 2. Wright Charolais and Cody Cattle Co. on WC CCC Maverick 5117 P ET. 3. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Tahoe C522 P.
Winter Bull Calves – Calved Nov. 2 to Dec. 30, 2014. 7 Shown: 1. Oklahoma Bovine Genetics, Samsel Cattle Company and Steven Greeson on OBG SCC GF Jim Tom 4526. 2. Bamboo Road Farms LLC, Marshallville, Ga., and AM Livestock on Bamboo/AM Paradigm 4358. 3. L&N Charolais, Crane, Mo., on L&N Thundercloud 424 P.
Senior Bull Calves – Calved Sept. 23 to Oct. 28, 2014. 2 Shown: 1. Wild Indian Acres on LJR WIA Mr White Collar. 2. Tara Fountain on TFC Monument.
Late Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved July 12 to July 15, 2014. 2 Shown: 1. Tim Mueler Charolais on TMC Prime 482P. 2. Mattison Ishmael, Gallatin, Mo., on Mr NBC 364 P.
Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved May 3 to June 15, 2014. 2 Shown: 1. TC Cattle Services on TCCS Teacher’s Pride. 2. JVS Cattle Co., Bar J Charolais and MOGO Charolais on HAMM Mogo B1.
Spring Yearling Bulls – Calved March 1 to April 24, 2015. 3 Shown: 1. David & Annette Bonacker on WH Charger 418 Pld. 2. MDL Farms, Joy, Ill., on MDL Prediction 435 Pld. 3. Stalcup Farms Charolais, Prescott, Iowa and Wright Charolais on WC Everest 4048 P.
Junior Yearling Bulls – Calved Jan. 19 to Feb. 24, 2014. 3 Shown: 1. Oklahoma Bovine Genetics, Dismukes Ranch, Bauman Cattle Co. and Kay-R Land & Cattle on KAYR Patent 748B. 2. Eickhoff Farm, Verdon, Neb., Nielson Brothers Charolais, Newtown, Mo., Sonderup Charolais Ranch, Fullerton, Neb., and Dennis Charolais Farm, Saint Jo, Texas, on IKE Tuffy 4103. 3. Nielson Brothers Charolais on M6 Cool Rep 418 P.
Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved Sept. 9, 2013. 1 Shown: 1. Bar J Charolais and Katelyn Shaffer on SHF BJCF Benefit 1350.
Summer Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved May 5, 2013. 1 Shown: 1. MSL Cattle Company and JVS Cattle Co. on GJL Ruidoso 3082.
Two Year Old Bulls – Calved Feb. 16 to March 1, 2013. 3 Shown: 1. Grady Dickerson, Taylor Goering and Bianchi Charolais on Bar S Rapid Fire 3859. 2. Rachael Hockenbery, Woodbine, Md., Lisa Dunaway, Dover, Del., Matthew Bauerlein, Hampstead, Md., and Evan Yost, Morgantown, W.Va., on SAC Light’em Up 131 Pld. 3. Bar J Charolais, JVS Cattle Co. and Wright Charolais on WC CCC Jameson 3449 P ET.
Groups
Produce of Dam – 2 Shown: 1. J&A Charolais, Sparta, Wis., on CCF Miss Bud 0915 P ET. 2. Ridder Farms on M&M Ms Stealth 7515 Pld ET.
Junior Get-Of-Sire – 1 Shown: 1. Polzin Cattle, Darwin, Minn., on TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET.
Get-Of-Sire – 1 Shown: 1. Big Creek Charolais, Harrisonville, Mo., on Big Creek Game Changer 192 P ET.
Breeder’s Herd – 1 Shown: 1. Windy Hill Charolais Farms, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Group of Five Head – 1 Shown: 1. Windy Hill Charolais Farms.

American Royal – Junior Heifer Show
Kansas City, Mo. October 31, 2015
Judges: Harlan Yocham, Saupulpa, Okla.
Senior and Grand Champion: TR DSUL Lady Bunny B58 ET, 3-18-14, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kalli Ellis, La Ward, Texas.
Junior and Reserve Grand Champion: KASS/CJB Lady Jett 422, 4-17-14, by TR PZC Mr Turton 0794 ET. Trey Conley, Clarksdale, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: GSL Western Rose 501C, 3-2-15, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Garrett Schuering, Thompson, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: STCC Slash of Class, 1-2-15, by TR PZC Mr Turton 0794 ET. Connor Kisner, De Soto, Mo.
Senior Calf Champion: SHF Bonnies Fire 1446, 11-6-14, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: WC CCC Rachel 4527 P, 10-3-14, by LT Rushmore 8060 Pld. Evan Summers, Slater, Mo.
Reserve Junior Champion: GAL Shimmer 21B, 4-18-14, by TR PZC Mr Turton 0794 ET. Morgan Gall, Clarkson, Neb.
Reserve Senior Champion: WC CCC Sweetheart 4108 P ET, 1-1-14, by WC-WCCC Rocketfuel 7109. Jaid Runft, Scandia, Kan.

Missouri State Fair 4-H & FFA Junior Shows
Sedalia, Mo. August 15-18, 2015
Judges: Charolais Heifers and Bulls – Chris Polzin, Darwin, Minn.; Crossbred/AOB Heifers – Cody Tebbenkamp, Columbia, Mo.; Market Steers – Curt Rincker, Shelbyville, Ill.
Champion 4-H Heifer: SF Miss Delight 3046 P, 9-9-13, by LT Long Distance 9001 Pld. Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.
Reserve Champion 4-H Heifer: STCC Slash of Class, 1-2-15, by TR PZC Mr Turton 0794 ET. Connor Kisner, DeSoto, Mo.
Champion 4-H Bull: JASR Sniper 26B Pld, 3-29-14, by SF Journeyman 1239 P. Caitlin Jedlicka.
Reserve Champion 4-H Bull: EGT Meyer All-A-Fire 1124, 5-27-14, by Eatons Cross Fire 10365 Polled. Eli Meyer, Sarcoxie, Mo.
Champion 4-H Crossbred/AOB Heifer: Corks AML Fancy Foo 4 U, 9-14-14, by OBG Captain America. Aiden Kleinman, Wentworth, Mo.
Champion 4-H Steer: Big H Big Boy, out of Summit Ms Hoodoo 9198. Lexi Bremer, Fayette, Mo.
Champion FFA Female: SHF KBC Ms Dynasty 1411ET, 3-3-14, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Champion FFA Female: SHF Ms Misty Water 1410, 4-7-14, by LT Long Distance 9001 Pld. Matthew Owings, Mtn. Grove, Mo.
Champion FFA Bull: MPO Mr Invincible 401 Pld, 1-12-14, by Cooley Royce 1107T39. Matthew Owings.
Reserve Champion FFA Bull: Mr NBC 364 P, 7-12-14, by SCR Gridmaker 2141. Mattison Ishmael, Gallatin, Mo.
Champion FFA Steer: F7F Mouse, out of ZOE Miss Barbie Doll 220P. Haley Fitzpatrick, Wheeling, Mo.
Champion FFA Steer and Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Duece, out of PZC TR Young & Invincible 009. Katelyn Gillum, Unionville, Mo.
Showmanship Champions: 4-H: Caitlin Jedlicka and Thomas Owings, Mtn. Grove, Mo.; Tara Fountain, Thompson, Mo., and Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.
2015-16 Missouri Junior Officers:
President: Rachael Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Vice President:
Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo.
Secretary:
Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.
Treasurer:
Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.
North Reporters:
Annaleigh Hobbs, Overland Park, Kan., and Matthew Wheeler, Glenwood, Mo.
South Reporters:
Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo., Cody Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo., Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo., and Thomas Owings, Mtn. Grove, Mo.

Missouri State Fair Class A ROE
August 16, 2015 Sedalia, Mo.
Judge: John Herbel, Lucas, Kan.
Total Shown – 76: Females – 54; Bulls – 22
Females
Junior Champion and Grand Champion: KASS/CJB Ms Lady Secret 433, 3-15-14, by TR PZC Mr. Turton 0794 ET. C&H Farms, Eugene, Mo., and Chance Bauman, Falcon, Mo.
Senior Calf Champion and Reserve Grand Champion: SHF Bonnies Fire 1446, 11-6-14, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: RF Ms Stealth 5021, 2-16-15, by MCF Bohannon 305A. Ridder Farms, Hermann, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: L&N RE Ms Jamin 505 TW P, 1-5-15, by PF Im A Jammin 6107 P ET. L&N Charolais, Crane, Mo., and Roger Elliott, Greenview, Ill.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: SHF Ms Pearl 1448, 10-12-14, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Intermediate Champion: UG Stacee 4003, 5-3-14, by LT Renew 0005 P. Macee Hammack, Leedy, Okla., and C&H  Farms, Eugene, Mo.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: HF Cassadee 1420, 8-28-14, by HF Leverage 929 Pld ET. Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo.
Reserve Junior Champion: SHF KBC Ms Dynasty 1411ET, 3-3-14, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer.
Senior Champion: WC CCC Sweetheart 4108 P ET, 1-1-14, by WC-WCCC Rocketfuel 7109. Wright Charolais, Richmond, Mo.
Reserve Senior Champion: SF Miss Delight 3046 P, 9-9-13, by LT Long Distance 9001 Pld. Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.
Champion Cow-Calf Pair: JASR Ms Kinsley 96Z, 12-28-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Bull calf, JASR Acquisition 10C, 1-15-15, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.
Reserve Champion Cow-Calf Pair: CH Caroline 071A, 4-12-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Heifer calf, BGM Miss Firebell 002, 4-1-15, by BGM Junior 001. Brittney McBride, Centralia, Mo.
Class Placings
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 20 to March 31, 2015. 3 Shown. 1. Gary Mallett, Baring, Mo., on GM Miss Addison. 2. Connor Kisner, DeSoto, Mo., on WIA Ms Cool Lady Pld. 3. Rebecca Mallett, Baring, Mo., on RM Star Gazer.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Jan. 2 to Feb. 16, 2015. 5 Shown. 1. Ridder Farms on RF Ms Stealth 5021. 2. Roger Elliott and L&N Charolais on L&N RE Ms Jamin 505 TWP. 3. Connor Kisner on STCC Slash of Class.
Winter Heifer Calves – Calved Nov. 3 to Nov. 6, 2014. 3 Shown. 1. Taylor Husz on SHF Bonnies Fire 1446. 2. Thomas Owings, Mtn. Grove, Mo., on DC Skittles 23. 3. Colton Grass, Bonne Terre, Mo., on DC Lady Mac 28.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Oct. 2 to Oct. 29, 2014. 6 Shown. 1. Kate Shaffer on SHF Ms Pearl 1448. 2. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo., on WDZ WIA Skittles 4404. 3. Evan Summers, Slater, Mo., on WC CCC Rachel 4527 P.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Sept. 1 to Sept. 20, 2014. 5 Shown. 1. Will Shaffer, Carthage, Mo., on SHF Faith 1454. 2. Teanna Simpson on JASR Miss Barbra 4320 ET. 3. Colton Grass on WIA Ms Turbo 9814 Pld ET.
Late Summer Yearling Females – Calved July 2 to Aug. 28, 2014. 4 Shown. 1. Emma Hankins on HF Cassadee 1420. 2. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on SH American Bell 426 Pld. 3. Rachael Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on Big Creek Dixie 471P.
Summer Yearling Females – Calved May 3 to May 24, 2014. 3 Shown. 1. Macee Hammack and C&H Farms on UG Stacee 4003. 2. Cody Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo., on JASR Jaid 50B Pld. 3. Nielson Brothers Charolais, Newtown, Mo., on Miss NBC 407 P.
Late Spring Yearling Females – Calved April 4 to April 26, 2014. 4 Shown. 1. David & Annette Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on WH Miss Dena 419 Pld. 2. Callie Meek, Cassville, Mo., on CH Ivory Addiction 080B. 3. Matthew Owings, Mtn. Grove, Mo., on SHF Ms Misty Water 1410.
Early Spring Yearling Females – Calved March 2 to March 22, 2014. 6 Shown. 1. C&H Farms and Chance Bauman on KASS/CJB Ms Lady Secret 433. 2. Kate Shaffer on SHF KBC Ms Dynasty 1411ET. 3. Kaitlyn Davlin, El Campo, Texas, on Big Creek Kacey 431 P.
Junior Yearling Females – Calved Jan. 1 to Feb. 27, 2014. 8 Shown. 1. Wright Charolais on WC CCC Sweetheart 4108 P ET. 2. Mackenzie Mawson, Archie, Mo., on TCC Penelope B1. 3. Lexie Plackemeir, Silex, Mo., on WH Miss Sharla 403 Pld.
Senior Yearling Females – Calved Sept. 9 to Dec. 21, 2013. 5 Shown. 1. Caitlin Jedlicka on SF Miss Delight 3046 P. 2. Emma Hankins on HF Tyra 1326 P ET. 3. Emily Meyer, Sarcoxie, Mo., on EJM Ms Jeanelle 353 Pld.
Bulls
Senior and Grand Champion: GJL Ruidoso 3082, 5-5-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. JVS Cattle Co., Sulphur, La.
Senior Calf and Reserve Grand Champion: L&N Thundercloud 424 P, 11-4-14, by L&N Red Thunder 212 P. L&N Charolais.
Junior Calf Champion: STCC Deal Me In, 1-4-15, by Ridder Farms, C&H Farms and Wild Indian Acres, Eugene, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: GM Rhine Stone Cowboy, 3-9-15, by Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. Gary Mallett.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: LJR WIA Mr White Collar, 10-28-14, by KASS Kojack S45. Wild Indian Acres.
Intermediate Champion: HAMM Mogo B1, 5-3-14, by HAMM Mogo U1. JVS Cattle Co., Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, Texas and MOGO Charolais, Florence, Ala.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Mr NBC 364 P, 7-12-14, by SCR Gridmaker 2141. Mattison Ishmael, Gallatin, Mo.
Junior Champion: M6 Cool Rep 418 P, 2-24-14, by M6 Cool Rep 8108 ET. Nielson Brothers Charolais.
Reserve Junior Champion: WH Charger 418 Pld, 4-24-14, by Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. David & Annette Bonacker.
Reserve Senior Champion: SHF BJCF Benefit 1350, 9-9-13, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Kate Shaffer and Bar J Charolais.
Class Placings
Spring Bull Calves – Calved March 9 to April 3, 2015. 2 Shown. 1. Gary Mallett on GM Rhine Stone Cowboy. 2. Nielson Brothers Charolais on Mr NBC Digby 005P.
Junior Bull Calves – Calved Jan. 4 to Jan. 9, 2015. 2 Shown. 1. Ridder Farms, C&H Farms and Wild Indian Acres on STCC Deal Me In. 2. Peterson Farms Charolais, Mtn. Grove, Mo., on PF Mr Beast Mode 5000 Pld.
Winter Bull Calves – Calved Nov. 4, 2014. 1 Shown. 1. L&N Charolais on L&N Thundercloud 424 P. Senior Bull Calves – Calved Sept. 5 to Oct. 28, 2014. 3 Shown. 1. Wild Indian Acres on LJR WIA Mr White Collar. 2. Wright Charolais on WCR Double The Value 4507 P. 3. David & Annette Bonacker on WH Whistler 420 Pld.
Late Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved July 12 to Aug. 27, 2014. 2 Shown. 1. Mattison Ishmael on Mr NBC 364 P. 2. Cook Charolais Farms, Jamestown, Mo., on CCF Silver Bullet B827.
Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved May 3 to June 15, 2014. 3 Shown. 1. JVS Cattle Co., Bar J Charolais and MOGO Charolais on HAMM Mogo B1. 2. Elisha Meyer, Sarcoxie, Mo., on EGT Meyer All-A-Fire 1124. 3. Nielson Brothers Charolais on Mr NBC French Turbo 894 P.
Spring Yearling Bulls – Calved March 20 to April 24, 2014. 4 Shown. 1. David & Annette Bonacker on WH Charger 418 Pld. 2. Taylor Husz on Chateaus Calibration 1410 Pld. 3. Caitlin Jedlicka on JASR Sniper 26B Pld.
Junior Yearling Bulls – Calved Feb. 24 to Feb. 26, 2014. 2 Shown. 1. Nielson Brothers Charolais on M6 Cool Rep 418 P. 2. Bailey Klise, New London, Mo., on BK Mr Lucky Boy 421.
Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved Sept. 9, 2013. 1 Shown. 1. Kate Shaffer and Bar J Charolais on SHF BJCF Benefit 1350.
Summer Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved May 5, 2013. 1 Shown. 1. JVS Cattle Co. on GJL Ruidoso 3082.
Two Year Old Bulls – Calved Feb. 16, 2013. 1 Shown. 1. Bar J Charolais, JVS Cattle Co. and Wright Charolais on WC CCC Jameson 3449 P ET.
Groups
Get-Of-Sire – 1 Shown. 1. David & Annette Bonacker on Big Creek Game Changer 192 P ET.
Breeders Herd – 2 Shown. 1. Shaffer Cattle Co., Carthage, Mo. 2. David & Annette Bonacker.
Group Of Five Head – 2 Shown. 1. Nielson Brothers Charolais. 2. David & Annette Bonacker.

Ozark Empire Fair Open Charolais Show
Springfield, Mo. August 1, 2015
Judge: Chris Cassidy, Urbana, Ill.
Senior and Grand Champion Female: HF Tyra 1326 P ET, 10-12-13, by DCR Mr Solution W13. Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo.
Senior Calf and Reserve Grand Champion Female: WDZ WIA Skittles 4404, 10-29-14, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo.
Junior and Grand Champion Bull: MPO Mr Invincible 401 Pld, 1-12-14, by Cooley Royce 1107T39. Matthew Owings, Mountain Grove, Mo.
Senior Calf and Reserve Grand Champion Bull: L&N Thundercloud 424 P, 11-4-14, by L&N Red Thunder 212 P. L&N Charolais, Crane, Mo.


[ 2014 ]

Missouri State Fair
Sedalia, Mo.  August 9 and 12, 2014
Judges: Heifers and Bulls – Dale Riley, Jr., St. James, Mo.; Steers – Christy Gabel, Eaton, Colo.
Grand Champion 4-H Female: Corks AMK Nancy 61021350, 3-14-13, by SVY Freedom Pld 307N. Aiden Kleinman, Wentworth, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Female: Crutcher Honey Boo Boo 134Z, 12-15-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo.
Grand Champion 4-H Bull: BK Mr Lucky Boy 421, 2-26-14, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Bailey Klise, New London, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Bull: BK Ledger 392, 10-3-13, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Bailey Klise.
Champion 4-H Steer/Reserve Champion 4-H Purebred Steer: J2K Rocky, out of Thomas Ms Redneck 4622 P. Jordan Sunderman, Clarinda, Iowa.
Reserve Champion 4-H Steer: MCF Mr Intrastate R1019A, out of LHD Ms Missle R1019. Dustin Daehn, Cuba, Mo.
Champion 4-H Crossbred Steer/Grand Champion Steer Overall: Schrader’s Steer 380A ET, out of Schrader’s Miss Dolly 992. Stetson Wiss, Lamar, Mo.
Grand Champion FFA Female: SHF Perfect Marley 1352, 9-7-13, by EJS Perfect Wind 3010 ET. Will Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion FFA Female: CH Cassi 070A, 3-20-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Gregory Connell, Eugene, Mo.
Grand Champion FFA Bull: SHF Mr Benefit 1350, 9-9-13, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Katelyn Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion FFA Bull: MPO Mr Invincible 401 Pld, 1-12-14, by Cooley Royce 1107T39. Matthew Owings, Mountain Grove, Mo.
Heifer/Bull Showmanship: 4-H Champion: Rachael Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.; 4-H Reserve Champion: Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.; FFA Champion: Katelyn Shaffer; FFA Reserve Champion: Chad Cook, Jamestown, Mo.
2014-15 Missouri Junior Officers:
President: Rachael Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Vice President: Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo.
Secretary: Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.
Treasurer: Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.
North Reporters: Annaleigh Hobbs, Kansas City, Mo., and Matthew Wheeler, Glenwood, Mo.
South Reporters: Emily Meyer, Sarcoxie, Mo., and Cody Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.

Missouri State Fair Class A ROE Show
Sedalia, Mo.   August 10, 2014
Judge: Christy Gabel, Eaton, Colo.
Total Shown – 78: Females – 54; Bulls – 24
Females
Junior Champion and Grand Champion: CH Cassi 070A, 3-20-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Gregory Connell, Eugene, Mo.
Reserve Junior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion: Bar S Ms Dutchess 3849, 3-30-13, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Grady Dickerson, Paradise, Kan.
Junior Calf Champion: WIA Ms Perfect Timing Pld, 3-11-14, by Cooley Royce 1107T39. Connor Kisner, House Spring, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: WC Iggy 4103 P ET, 1-3-14, by M6 New Standard 842 P ET. Wright Charolais, Richmond, Mo.
Senior Calf Champion: KBC SHF Ms Hoo 1356, 10-12-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Katelyn Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: SHF Perfect Marley 1352, 9-7-13, by EJS Perfect Wind 3010 ET. Will Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Intermediate Champion: MPO Miss Rylee 308 Pld, 6-19-13, by MPO Rivieras Wind 801. Matthew Owings, Mountain Grove, Mo.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Bar S Miley 3737 TW, 6-3-13, by CCF Knob Creek 0808 Pld ET. Ethan Dickerson, Paradise, Kan.
Senior Champion: Bar S Bomshell 6 Clone, 2-25-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Grady Dickerson.
Reserve Senior Champion: WC RF WIA Ms Turbo 3401, 1-10-13, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. JVS Cattle Co., Sulphur, La.
Champion Cow-Calf Pair: LC Ms Cigar 8004 P ET, 2-22-08, by LHD Cigar E46. Bull calf, Bar S Knob Creek 4113, 2-6-14, by CCF Knob Creek 0808 Pld ET. Grady Dickerson.
Class Placings
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 3 to March 22, 2014. 5 Shown: 1. Connor Kisner on WIA Ms Perfect Timing Pld. 2. Connor Kisner on WIA Ms Time Is Money Pld. 3. Rebecca Mallett, Baring, Mo., on RM Miss Wienk Plus.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Jan. 3 to Feb. 28, 2014. 6 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais on WC Iggy 4103 P ET. 2. Matthew Owings on PF Miss Snow White 4000 Pld. 3. Connor Kisner on WIA Megs Lil Sister Pld.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Sept. 2 to Oct. 12, 2013. 8 Shown: 1. Katelyn Shaffer on KBC SHF Ms Hoo 1356. 2. Will Shaffer on SHF Perfect Marley 1352. 3. Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo., on HF Tyra 1326 P ET.
Late Summer Yearling Females – Calved July 21 to Aug. 4, 2013. 2 Shown: 1. Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo., on PF Ms Shine On 3110 Pld. 2. Tara Fountain, Thompson, Mo., on NH Edith 3931 GM.
Summer Yearling Females – Calved May 2 to June 19, 2013. 5 Shown: 1. Matthew Owings on MPO Miss Rylee 308 Pld. 2. Ethan Dickerson on Bar S Miley 3737 TW. 3. Chad Cook, Jamestown, Mo., on DC Cash Ballerina 21 P ET.
Late Spring Yearling Females – Calved April 4 to April 30, 2013. 6 Shown: 1. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on M&M Ms Lacey 3046 Pld ET. 2. Thomas Owings, Mountain Grove, Mo., on RF Ms Nancy 331. 3. Brittney McBride, Centralia, Mo., on CH Caroline 071A.
Early Spring Yearling Females – Calved March 1 to March 30, 2013. 7 Shown: 1. Gregory Connell on CH Cassi 070A. 2. Grady Dickerson on Bar S Ms Dutchess 3849. 3. Aiden Kleinman, Wentworth, Mo., on Corks AMK Nancy 61021350.
Junior Yearling Females – Calved on Jan. 7 to Feb. 25, 2013. 8 Shown: 1. Grady Dickerson on Bar S Bomshell 6 Clone. 2. JVS Cattle Co. on WC RF WIA Ms Turbo 3401. 3. Rebecca Mallett on 5J Cigarro 1301.
Senior Yearling Females – Calved Sept. 11 to Dec. 28, 2012. 6 Shown: 1. Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo., on JASR Ms Kinsley 962. 2. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo., on Crutcher Honey Boo Boo 134Z. 3. Rachael Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on JASR Bernadette 952.
Bulls
Senior Champion and Grand Champion: WC I’ll Have Another ET, 2-14-12, by JDJ Smokester J1377 P ET. Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, Texas, Wright Charolais and JVS Cattle Co.
Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion: AML Ghost Rider 210, 9-27-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. AM Livestock, Springfield, Mo., and Oliver Livestock, Union City, Tenn.
Junior Calf Champion: MPO Mr Invincible 401 Pld, 1-12-14, by Cooley Royce 1107T39. Matthew Owings.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: HF Game On 1403 P, 2-24-14, by Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. Hankins Farms, Springfield, Mo.
Senior Calf Champion: SHF Mr Benefit 1350, 9-9-13, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Katelyn Shaffer.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: CCF Cookn Good Time Duke 1302, 9-28-13, by Keys Good Time 14Y. Cook Charolais Farms, Jamestown, Mo.
Intermediate Champion: GJL Ruidoso 3082, 5-5-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. JVS Cattle Co.
Junior Champion: NS SCF RLL All American 1310 ET, 3-22-13, by Keys All State 149X. Suttles Charolais Farms, Murrayville, Ill., and Riverdale Land & Livestock, Sunset Hills, Mo.
Reserve Junior Champion: WC Land Shark 3118 P, 1-13-13, by WC CCC Bud Heavy 903 Pld ET. Wright Charolais, Wild Indian Acres, House Springs, Mo., G4 Ranch, Bonne Terre, Mo., Clear Creek Farm, St. James, Mo., and Hale Farms, Louisburg, Mo.
Class Placings
Spring Bull Calves – Calved March 10 to March 21, 2014. 2 Shown: 1. Sparks Charolais Farm, LaMonte, Mo., on SCF En Fuego. 2. Sparks Charolais Farm on SCF Cliffhanger.
Junior Bull Calves – calved Jan. 12 to Feb. 26, 2014. 4 Shown: 1. Matthew Owings on MPO Mr Invincible 401 Pld. 2. Hankins Farms on HF Game On 1403 P. 3. Rebecca Mallett on RM Ring Of Fire.
Winter Bull Calves – Calved Nov. 6 to Nov. 10, 2013. 2 Shown: 1. Teanna Simpson on JASR Merger 82A Pld. 2. L&N Charolais, Crane, Mo., on L&N MSU Tempest P ET.
Senior Bull Calves – Calved Sept. 2 to Oct. 14, 2013. 6 Shown: 1. Katelyn Shaffer on SHF Mr Benefit 1350. 2. Cook Charolais Farms on CCF Cookn Good Time Duke 1302. 3. G4 Ranch on G4 Live Action 302ET.
Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved May 5, 2013. 1 Shown: 1. JVS Cattle Co. on GJL Ruidoso 3082.
Spring Yearling Bulls – Calved March 4 to April 22, 2013. 3 Shown: 1. Suttles Charolais Farms and Riverdale Land & Livestock on NS SCF RLL All American 1310 ET. 2. Teanna Simpson on JASR SC Ironman 18A. 3. Brittney McBride on BGM Junior 001.
Junior Yearling Bulls – Calved Jan. 3 to Feb. 16, 2013. 3 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais, Wild Indian Acres, G4 Ranch, Clear Creek Farm and Hale Farms on WC Land Shark 3118 P. 2. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Aw Naw A262. 3. Wright Charolais, JVS Cattle Co. and Bar J Charolais on WC CCC Jameson 3449 P ET.
Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved Sept. 27, 2012. 1 Shown: 1. AM Livestock and Oliver Livestock on AML Ghost Rider 210.
Two Year Old Bulls – Calved Jan. 23 to Feb. 14, 2012. 2 Shown: 1. Bar J Charolais, Wright Charolais and JVS Cattle Co. on WC I’ll Have Another ET. 2. Windy Hill Charolais Farms, Cedar Hill, Mo., on WH Triple Play 201 Pld.
Groups
Produce of Dam2 Shown: 1. Hankins Farms on JH Tyra 717 ET Pld. 2. Connor Kisner on SCC Lady Mac K118.
Junior Get-Of-Sire – 2 Shown: 1. Connor Kisner on Cooley Royce 1107T39. 2. Bailey Klise, New London, Mo., on LT Ledger 0332 P.
Breeders Herd – 2 Shown: 1. Bar S Ranch, Paradise, Kan. 2. Bailey Klise.
Group of Five Head – 1 Shown: 1. Bar S Ranch.

Ozark Empire Fair
Springfield, Mo. July 26, 2014
Judge: Craig Sand, Perkins, Okla.
Junior and Grand Champion Female: Corks AMK Nancy 61021350, 3-14-13, by SVY
Freedom Pld 307N. Aiden Kleinman, Wentworth, Mo.
Senior Calf and Reserve Grand Champion Female: HF Tyra 1326 P ET, 10-12-13, by DCR
Mr Solution W13. Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo.
Senior and Grand Champion Bull: AML Ghost Rider 210, 9-27-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144.
AM Livestock, Springfield, Mo., and Oliver Livestock, Union City, Tenn.
Junior Calf and Reserve Grand Champion Bull: MPO Mr Invincible 401 Pld, 1-12-14, by
Cooley Royce 1107T39. Matthew Owings, Mountain Grove, Mo.

Sho-Me Classic Junior Show
Sedalia, Mo. June 14, 2014
Judge: Harold Bertz, Mayview, Mo.
Grand Champion Heifer and Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: JASR Ms Kinsley 962, 12-28-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer and Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: CH Cassi 070A, 3-20-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Gregory Connell, Eugene, Mo.
Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: Corks AMK Fancy Foo 2 1358, 9-5-13, by OBG Captain America. Aiden Kleinman, Wentworth, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: HF Dream Girl 1321, 10-9-13, out of PH Escape 91125. Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo.
Grand Champion Bull: Lafraise Cabo 813, 5-18-13, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Trent Bertsche, Flanagan, Ill.
Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SHF Mr Benefit 1350, 9-9-13, by SHF Fire Power 0080.  Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.


[ 2013 ]


American Royal Junior Heifer Show
Kansas City, Mo. November 2, 2013
Judge: Robert Alden, Hamilton, Mo.
Senior Champion and Grand Champion Female: DSUL Lexi Z66 ET, 3-26-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Jeb Skiles, Jr., Dalhart, Texas.
Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Female: Wal-Mar Caught On Fire 205 P, 3-16-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Taylor Goering, McPherson, Kan.
Calf Champion Female: AML Miss Blend 303, 4-3-13, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Lawson Rowlett, Hurricane Mills, Tenn.
Reserve Calf Champion Female: JAB Miss Elegance 304 Pld, 2-2-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Shade Bunker, Sparta, Wis.
Senior Calf Champion Female: SC Cool Water 121, 10-4-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Amanda Tinkle, Tomball, Texas.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion Female: Miss HCR Leah 2301 Pld, 9-7-12, by LT Ledger 0332 P. Tara Fountain, Thompson, Mo.
Junior Champion Female: JAB Precious 225 Pld TW, 7-16-12, by JAB Clifford 577 Pld. Shade Bunker.
Reserve Junior Champion Female: MJ Miss Bellatrix 207P, 7-8-12, by LT Easy Pro 1158 Pld. Megan Johnson, Beaver, Okla.

Royal Breeders Bull Classic
Kansas City, Mo.     November 2, 2013
Grand Champion: WC CCC Devil’s Cut 3444 P ET, 2-14-13, by LT-WC Templeton 1483 Pld ET. Wright Charolais, Richmond, Mo. and Cody Cattle Co., Richmond, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion: JAB Chief 301 Polled ET, 1-2-13, by Raile 2250 T077. J&A Charolais, Sparta, Wisc.
Third Overall: AF Burn Doctor D61, 2-10-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Foglesong Charolais, Ipava, Ill.
Fourth Overall: AML Ghost Rider 210, 9-27-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. AM Livestock, Nixa, Mo. and Oliver Livestock, Union City, Tenn.
Fifth Overall: HF Ignite 1310 P ET, 3-28-13, by B3 Wyoming Cowboy T752. Hankins Farms, Willard, Mo.

American Royal National ROE Show
Kansas City, Mo. November 2, 2013
Judge: Greg Walthall, Windsor, Mo.
Total Shown – 114: Females – 78; Bulls – 36
Females
Intermediate Champion and Grand Champion: KBC SHF Ms Voodoo 6017 ET, 5-19-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Katelyn Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Intermediate Champion and Reserve Grand Champion: Bar S Ms Megan 2744, 6-2-12, by CCF Knob Creek 0808 Pld ET. Grady Dickerson, Paradise, Kan.
Spring Calf Champion: Bar S Ms Dutchess 3849, 3-30-13, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Grady Dickerson.
Reserve Spring Calf Champion: RF Ms Stealth 46A P ET, 3-18-13, by KASS/CJB Quiet Riot ET. Ridder Farms, Hermann, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: Bar S Bomshell 6 Clone, 2-25-13, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Grady Dickerson.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: WC RF WIA Ms Turbo 3402, 1-6-13, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Wright Charolais, Richmond, Mo.; Wild Indian Acres, House Springs, Mo.; Ridder Farms.
Senior Calf Champion: SC Cool Water 121, 10-4-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Amanda Tinkle, Tomball, Texas.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: OBG Nancy 273, 9-8-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Ben & Jo Elmore, Vinita, Okla., and Oklahoma Bovine Genetics, Miami, Okla.
Junior Champion: Wal-Mar Caught On Fire 205 P, 3-16-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Taylor Goering, McPherson, Kan.
Reserve Junior Champion: DSUL Lexi Z66 ET, 3-26-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Jeb Skiles, Jr., Dalhart, Texas.
Senior Champion: RF Greta 96Z P, 2-20-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Parker Henley, Eugene, Mo.
Reserve Senior Champion: Meg Little Blessing P122, 1-19-12, by Riverdale Top End H114 ET. Margaret Gibson, St. James, Mo.
Cow-Calf Champion: SHF Annie Oakley 1106, 5-5-11, by EJS Perfect Wind 3010 ET. Heifer calf, SHF Ms Perfect Fire 1305, 3-15-13, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Will Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Cow-Calf Champion: Bar S Ms Prioirity 0607, 4-4-10, by CCF Knob Creek 0808 Pld ET. Bull calf, Bar S Rapidfire 3508, 4-5-13, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Ethan Dickerson, Paradise, Kan.
Class Placings
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 23 to April 25, 2013. 8 Shown: 1. Grady Dickerson on Bar S Ms Dutchess 3849. 2. Jayce Dickerson, Paradise, Kan., on Bar S Shirley 3713. 3. Lawson Rowlett, Hurricane Mills, Tenn., on AML Miss Blend 303.
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 3 to March 18, 2013. 8 Shown: 1. Ridder Farms on RF Ms Stealth 46A P ET. 2. Summit Farms, Alden, Iowa, on Summit Britannia A32. 3. Oklahoma Bovine Genetics and Adam Olsen, New Waverly, Texas, on OBG Elvira 3032.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Feb. 1 to Feb. 25, 2013. 11 Shown: 1. Grady Dickerson on Bar S Bomshell 6 Clone. 2. Sparks Charolais Farm, La Monte, Mo., on SCF Soap Suds. 3. Shade Bunker, Sparta, Wis., on JAB Miss Elegance 304 Pld.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Jan. 2 to Jan. 29, 2013. 11 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais, Wild Indian Acres and Ridder Farms on WC RF WIA Ms Turbo 3402. 2. Summit Farms on Summit Sophia A04. 3. Lawson Rowlett on AML Cigarro 301.
Winter Heifer Calves – Calved Nov. 3 to Dec. 28, 2012. 6 Shown: 1. Ethan Dickerson on Bar S Sweet Caroline 2978. 2. Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo., on JASR Ms Kinsley 96Z. 3. Makayla Houck, Prescott, Iowa, on SFC Roxanne 225.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Sept. 3 to Oct. 25, 2012. 12 Shown: 1. Amanda Tinkle on SC Cool Water 121. 2. Ben & Jo Elmore and Oklahoma Bovine Genetics on OBG Nancy 273. 3. Bayne Smith, Sulphur, La., on Big Creek HF Ms Nancy 1247 PET.
Late Summer Yearling Females – Calved July 8 to Aug. 29, 2012. 3 Shown: 1. Shade Bunker on JAB Precious 225 Pld TW. 2. Megan Johnson, Beaver, Okla., on MJ Miss Bellatrix 207P. 3. Hadley Schotte, Marysville, Kan., on Fink Megan 2672 7750 BG.
Summer Yearlings – Calved May 2 to June 5, 2012. 5 Shown: 1. Katelyn Shaffer on KBC SHF Ms Voodoo 6017 ET. 2. Grady Dickerson on Bar S Ms Megan 2744. 3. Gregory Connell, Eugene, Mo., on CJB Dottie 51Z.
Late Spring Yearling Females – Calved April 4 to April 17, 2012. 3 Shown: 1. Jake Smith on UC Miss Crocus 52 P ET. 2. Matthew Owings, Huntsville, Mo., on WIA-DC Ms Vanessa Pld. 3. Amada Tinkle on PC Ms Breeze P1248.
Early Spring Yearling Females – Calved March 1 to March 28, 2012. 6 Shown: 1. Taylor Goering on Wal-Mar Caught On Fire 205 P. 2. Jeb Skiles, Jr. on DSUL Lexi Z66 ET. 3. Trevor Reibolt, West College Corner, Ind., on EC Coconut 211 Pld.
Junior Yearling Females – Calved Jan. 19 to Feb. 20, 2012. 2 Shown: 1. Parker Henley on RF Greta 96Z P. 2. Margaret Gibson on Meg Little Blessing P122.
Cow-Calf Pairs – Calved April 4, 2010 to May 5, 2011. 3 Shown: 1. Will Shaffer on SHF Annie Oakley 1106 and SHF Ms Perfect Fire 1305. 2. Ethan Dickerson on Bar S Ms Proirity 0607 and Bar S Rapidfire 3508. 3. Wright Charolais on WC CCC Sweetheart 119 P ET and WC CCC Mountain Time 3054 P.
Bulls
Junior Champion and Grand Champion: MLL Project Fire 281 P ET, 3-2-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Mason Lewis, Monroe, Iowa.
Intermediate Champion and Reserve Grand Champion: BJCF Watt Z36, 7-3-12, by HAMM Bramard 12R. Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, Texas.
Spring Calf Champion: HF Ignite 1310 P ET,3-28-13, by B3 Wyoming Cowboy T752. Hankins Farms, Willard, Mo., and Conrad Stipp, Mullica Hill, N.J.
Reserve Spring Calf Champion: SFC Wind Power 312, 3-10-13, by LT Wyoming Wind 4020 Pld. Stalcup Farms Charolais, Prescott, Iowa.
Junior Calf Champion: WC CCC Devil’s Cut 3444 P ET, 2-14-13, by LT-WC Templeton 1483 Pld ET. Wright Charolais and Cody Cattle Co., Richmond, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: JAB Chief 301 Polled ET, 1-2-13, by Raile 2250 T077. J&A Charolais, Sparta, Wis., and Silver Spur Ranch, Encampment, Wyo.
Senior Calf Champion: AML Ghost Rider 210, 9-27-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. AM Livestock, Nixa, Mo., and Oliver Livestock, Union City, Tenn.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: WGB Wind Fire 06Z P, 9-2-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Will Blankers, London Mills, Ill.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: MPO Hellfire P 1245, 5-10-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Matthew Owings.
Reserve Junior Champion: Chateaus Handsome Jack 1208, 3-15-12, by WC Big Ben 9036 P. Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo.
Senior Champion: EB Californication 1041, 6-18-11, by HC Blend 7242. Erica Bianchi, Gilroy, Calif.
Reserve Senior Champion: BJCF Bar J Y66, 9-9-11, by M6 7M Madrid 701. Bayne Smith.
Class Placings
Spring Bull Calves – Calved March 21 to May 4, 2013. 6 Shown: 1. Hankins Farms and Conrad Stipp on HF Ignite 1310 P ET. 2. Hale Farms, Louisburg, Mo., on Hales Mr All Star. 3. Harris Livestock Farms, Hepler, Kan., on HL Fire On Sturgus.
Spring Bull Calves – Calved March 1 to March 10, 2013. 5 Shown: 1. Stalcup Farms Charolais on SFC Wind Power 312. 2. JVS Cattle Co., Sulphur, La., on Circle K Romeo. 3. Teanna Simpson on JASR SC Ironman 18A.
Junior Bull Calves – Calved Feb. 7 to Feb. 14, 2013. 5 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais and Cody Cattle Co., on WC CCC Devil’s Cut 3444 P ET. 2. Summit Farms on Summit Everest A24. 3. Folglesong Charolais, Ipava, Ill., on AF Burn Doctor D61.
Junior Bull Calves – Calved Jan. 2 to Jan. 20, 2013. 5 Shown: 1. J&A Charolais and Silver Spur Ranch on JAB Chief 301 Polled ET. 2. Sparks Charolais Farm on SCF Max. 3. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Aw Naw A262.
Senior Bull Calves – Calved Sept. 2 to Oct. 10, 2012. 3 Shown: 1. AM Livestock and Oliver Livestock on AML Ghost Rider 210. 2. Will Blankers on WGB Wind Fire 06Z P. 3. Reed Hester, Finley, Tenn., on H3 Blazr 0120.
Late Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved July 3, 2012. 1 Shown: 1. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Watt Z36.
Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved May 10, 2012. 1 Shown: 1. Matthew Owings on MPO Hellfire P 1245.
Spring Yearling Bulls – Calved March 2 to April 19, 2012. 5 Shown: 1. Mason Lewis on MLL Project Fire 281 P ET. 2. Taylor Husz on Chateaus Handsome Jack 1208. 3. MOGO Charolais, Florence, Ala., and Bar J Charolais on HAMM Mogo Z16.
Junior Yearling Bulls – Calved Jan. 23, 2012. 1 Shown: 1. Windy Hill Charolais Farms, Cedar Hill, Mo., on WH Triple Play 201 Pld.
Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved Sept. 9 to Nov. 3, 2011. 3 Shown: 1. Bayne Smith on BJCF Bar J Y66. 2. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Neon Y80. 3. Big Creek Charolais, Harrisonville, Mo., on Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET.
Summer Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved June 18, 2011. 1 Shown: 1. Erica Bianchi on EB Californication 1041.
Groups
Produce of Dam – 1 Shown: 1. Hankins Farms on TO Miss Ease 3033 ET.
Junior Get-Of-Sire – 2 Shown: 1. Bar S Ranch, Paradise, Kan., on TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. 2. Windy Hill Charolais Farms on JASR Wingman 46X.
Breeder’s Herd – 2 Shown: 1. Bar S Ranch 2. Windy Hill Charolais Farms
Group of Five Head – 1 Shown: 1. Bar S Ranch.

Missouri State Fair – Class A ROE
Sedalia, Mo. August 11, 2013
Judge: Wes Hudson, Harrison, Ark.
Total Shown – 67: Females-49; Bulls-18
Females
Senior and Grand Champion: RF Greta 96Z P, 2-20-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Parker Henley, Eugene, Mo.
Intermediate and Reserve Grand Champion: KBC SHF Ms Voodoo 6017 ET, 5-19-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: SHF Ms Nancy’s Fire 1321, 1-9-13, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Will Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: AML Cigarro 301, 1-29-13, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Hannah Rowlett McCall, Nixa, Mo.
Senior Calf Champion: JASR Ms Kinsley 96Z, 12-28-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: Crutcher Honey Boo Boo 1342, 12-15-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: CJB Dottie 51Z, 5-15-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Gregory Connell, Eugene, Mo.
Junior Champion: WIA-DC Ms Vanessa Pld, 4-4-12, by Cooley Royce 1107T39. Matthew Owings, Huntsville, Mo.
Reserve Junior Champion: FC Ms Blue 2318 P, 3-1-12, by MF 9727 of 411 BG. Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo.
Reserve Senior Champion: AML Vanessa 107 ET, 10-15-11, by LHD Cigar E46. Hannah Rowlett McCall.
Champion Cow-Calf Pair: SHF Annie Oakley 1106, 5-5-11, by EJS Perfect Wind 3010 ET. Heifer calf, SHF Ms Perfect Fire 1305, 3-5-13, by SHF Fire Power 0080. Will Shaffer.
Reserve Champion Cow-Calf Pair: JRL Ivory Ribbons N Lace 1106, 3-3-11, by WDZ Northern Wind 8022 Pld ET. Heifer calf, SCF Soap Suds, 2-15-13, by LT Bridger 9191 Pld. Danielle McCoy, La Monte, Mo.
Class Placings
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 1, 2013. 1 Shown: 1. Bailey Klise, New London, Mo., on Miss Snowflake 331.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Jan. 9 to Feb. 18, 2013. 5 Shown: 1. Will Shaffer on SHF Ms Nancy’s Fire 1321. 2. Hannah Rowlett McCall on AML Cigarro 301. 3. Rebecca Mallett, Baring, Mo., on RM Little Miss Sunshine.
Winter Heifer Calves – Calved Nov. 2 to Dec. 28, 2012. 5 Shown: 1. Teanna Simpson on JASR Ms Kinsley 96Z. 2. Lucas Crutcher on Crutcher Honey Boo Boo 134Z. 3. Kellie Dillner, Pilot Grove, Mo., on 5J PCR Freedom’s NT Laney.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Sept. 3 to Sept. 17, 2012. 6 Shown: 1. Teanna Simpson on JASR Forever Lucy 60Z. 2. Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo., on Big Creek HF Addi 1233. 3. Aiden Kleinman, Wentworth, Mo., on Corks AMK Elvira 5915 1245.
Late Summer Yearling Females – Calved July 9 to Aug. 24, 2012. 3 Shown: 1. David & Annette Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on WH Miss Maddie 221 Pld. 2. A&L Davis Charolais, DeSoto, Mo., on Hales Ms Rapidgirl 270 ET. 3. Thomas Owings, Huntsville, Mo., on TEO Miss Alexis 1267 Pld.
Summer Yearling Females – Calved May 7 to June 25, 2012. 5 Shown: 1. Kate Shaffer on KBC SHF Ms Voodoo 6017 ET. 2. Gregory Connell, CJB Dottie 51Z. 3. Emily Meyer, Sarcoxie, Mo., on JASR Ms Ellie 55Z Pld.
Late Spring Yearling Females – Calved April 1 to April 15, 2012. 5 Shown: 1. Matthew Owings on WIA-DC Ms Vanessa Pld. 2. Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, Texas, on Wells Ms Royal Temptation 2342. 3. James Sparks, La Monte, Mo., on WDZ WIA Brooklyn 224 P ET.
Early Spring Yearling Females – Calved March 1 to March 28, 2012. 4 Shown: 1. Taylor Husz on FC Ms Blue 2318. 2. Jacob Dickinson, Lonedell, Mo., on SRC Miss Daisy R122. 3. Elisha Meyer, Sarcoxie, Mo., on DC Ms Pomona Program C211P.
Junior Yearling Females – Calved Jan. 13 to Feb 28, 2012. 6 Shown: 1. Parker Henley on RF Greta 96Z P. 2. James Sparks and Double I Cattle Co., Gallatin, Mo., on DICC Angelina IZ. 3. Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo., on JASR London 18Z Pld.
Senior Yearling Females – Calved Sept. 7 to Nov. 5, 2011. 5 Shown: 1. Hannah Rowlett McCall on AML Vanessa 107 ET. 2. Teanna Simpson on JASR Ms Shyanne 95Y. 3. Ciara Raithel, Mexico, Mo., on CR Snow 161.
Bulls
Intermediate and Grand Champion: MPO Hellfire P 11245, 5-10-12, on TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Matthew Owings.
Senior Calf and Reserve Grand Champion: AML Ghost Rider 210, 9-27-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. McCall Livestock, Nixa, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: L&N Red Valentine 308 P, 2-14-13, by HPF DJ Red Clyde 142. L&N Charolais, Crane, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: SCF Max, 1-20-13, by Mead-RF X-Factor G584 P. James Sparks.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: L&N Red Tiger 215 P, 9-8-12, by Pro-Char Clyde 79T. L&N Charolais.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: BJCF Watt 236, 7-3-12, by HAMM Bramard 12R. Bar J Charolais.
Junior Champion: SF Journeyman 1239, 4-8-12, by LT Journeyman 0123. Satterfield Charolais, Norfork, Ark., and J&S Ranch, Koshkonong, Mo.
Reserve Junior Champion: 5J PCR Freedom’s Impressed, 1-17-12, by 5J Freedom’s Night Train. 5J Charolais, Syracuse, Mo., and Phelps Charolais Ranch, Holden, Mo.
Senior Champion: BJCF Neon Y80, 11-3-11, by M6 7M Madrid 701. Bar J Charolais.
Reserve Senior Champion: BJCF Bar J Y66, 9-9-11, by M6 7M Madrid 701. Bayne Smith, Sulphur, La.
Class Placings
Junior Bull Calves – Calved Jan. 20 to Feb. 14, 2013. 2 Shown: 1. L&N Charolais on L&N Red Valentine 308 P. 2. James Sparks on SCF Max.
Winter Bull Calves – Calved Nov. 20, 2012. 1 Shown: 1. Kellie Dillner on 5J EJ White Squall 1252.
Senior Bull Calves – Calved Sept. 1 to Oct. 31, 2013. 4 Shown: 1. McCall Livestock on AML Ghost Rider 210. 2. L&N Charolais on L&N Red Tiger 215 P. 3. Rebecca Mallett on RM Double XL.
Late Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved July 3, 2012. 1  Shown: 1. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Watt Z36.
Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved May 10 to June 12, 2012. 2 Shown: 1. Matthew Owings on MPO Hellfire P 1245. 2. Chad Cook, Jamestown, Mo., on L&N Red Thunder 212 P.
Spring Yearling Bulls – Calved March 4 to April 8, 2012. 3 Shown: 1. Satterfield Charolais and J&S Ranch on SF Journeyman 1239 P. 2. Margaret Gibson, St. James, Mo., on WDZ KF Here And Now 210 ET. 3. Brittany Kunkel, Poughkeepsie, Ark., on SF Bridger 1222 P.
Junior Yearling Bulls – Calved Jan. 17 to Feb. 28, 2012. 3 Shown: 1. 5J Charolais and Phelps Charolais Ranch on 5J PCR Freedom’s Impressed. 2. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on WH Hercules 202 Pld. 3. Margaret Gibson on MEG Dazzle P127.
Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved Sept. 9 to Nov. 3, 2011. 2 Shown: 1. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Neon Y80. 2. Bayne Smith on BJCF Bar J Y66.
Groups
Produce of Dam – 2 shown: 1. McCall Livestock on 5J Cigarro 924 Pld. 2. Teanna Simpson on KASS Ms Rain Drop S107.
Junior Get-Of-Sire – 1 shown: 1. Hankins Farms, Springfield, Mo., on Hoodoo Slasher 1144.
Breeders Herd – 2 shown: 1. Teanna Simpson. 2. L&N Charolais.
Group of Five Head – 2 shown: 1. Teanna Simpson. 2. L&N Charolais.


Missouri State Fair
Sedalia, Mo. August 10, 2013
Judges: Heifers and Bulls- Tim Larrick, Shelbina, Mo.; Steers- Chris Mullinix, Manhattan, Kan.
Senior and Grand Champion 4-H Female: SHF Ms Maggie 1133, 9-7-11, by EJS Perfect Wind 3010 ET. Rachael Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Calf and Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Female: Crutcher Honey Boo Boo 134Z 12-15-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo.
Senior and Grand Champion 4-H Bull: WH Hercules 202 Pld, 2-10-12, by PF Impressed 620 P ET. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Champion 4-H Steer: Julia Timbrook, Novinger, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion Steer Overall/Champion 4-H Crossbred/Grand Champion 4-H Steer: Mackenzie Mawson, Archie, Mo.
Intermediate and Grand Champion FFA Female: KBC SHF Ms Voodoo 6017 ET, 5-19-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Junior and Reserve Grand Champion FFA Female: WIA-DC Ms Vanessa Pld, 4-4-12, by Cooley Royce 1107T39. Matthew Owings, Huntsville, Mo.
Intermediate and Grand Champion FFA Bull: MPO Hellfire P 1245, 5-10-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Matthew Owings.
Junior and Reserve Grand Champion FFA Bull: WDZ KF Here And Now 210 ET, 3-4-12, by Raile 2250 T077. Margaret Gibson, St. James, Mo.
Champion FFA Steer: Bryce Romine, Cuba, Mo.
Reserve Champion FFA Steer: Tara Fountain, Thompson, Mo.
Heifer Showmanship: 4H Champion: Rachael Bonacker; Reserve 4-H Champion: Dylan Bonacker. FFA Champion: Tara Fountain; Reserve FFA Champion: Gregory Connell, Eugene, Mo.
Steer Showmanship: 5th Overall: Tara Fountain.

Ozark Empire Fair
Springfield, Mo. July 27, 2013
Judge: Mark Core, Pleasantville, Iowa
Senior and Grand Champion Female: AML Vanessa 107 ET, 10-15-11, by LHD Cigar E46. Hannah Rowlett McCall, Nixa, Mo.
Senior Calf and Reserve Grand Champion Female: Big Creek HF Addi 1233, 9-3-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Emma Hankins, Springfield, Mo.
Senior Calf and Grand Champion Bull: AML Ghost Rider 210, 9-27-12, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. McCall Livestock, Nixa, Mo.
Junior and Reserve Grand Champion Bull: WDZ KF Here And Now 210 ET, 3-4-12, by Raile 2250 T077. Margaret Gibson, St. James, Mo.


Missouri Cattlemens Association All-Breeds Junior Show
Sedalia, Mo. June 8, 2013
Judge: Jary Douglas, Athens, Ga.
Grand Champion Female: CJB Dottie 51Z, 5-15-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Gregory Connell, Eugene, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion Female: WIA-DC Ms Vanessa Pld, 4-4-12, by Cooley Royce 1107T39. Matthew Owings, Huntsville, Mo.
Grand Champion Bull: MPO Hellfire P 1245, 5-10-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Matthew Owings.
Reserve Grand Champion Bull: WH Hercules 202 Pld, 2-10-12, by PF Impressed 620 P ET. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: JASR Dakota 94Y, 11-5-11, by HCR Cool Breeze 4105 Pld. Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: Grey Silk 2952 P, 3-17-12, by VPI Free Lunch 708T. Aiden Kleinman, Wentworth, Mo.
Champion Junior Showman: Colton Grass, Bonne Terre, Mo.
Champion Senior Showman: Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.

Sho-Me Classic Junior Charolais Show

Sedalia, Mo. June 8, 2013
Judge: Brent Murphy, Houstonia, Mo.
OWNED FEMALES
Division 2 and Grand Champion Female: KBC SHF Ms Voodoo 6017 ET, 5-19-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Division 2 and Reserve Grand Champion Female: CJB Dottie 51Z, 5-15-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Gregory Connell, Eugene, Mo.
Division 1 Champion: Crutcher Honey Boo Boo 1342, 12-15-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, Mo.
Reserve Division 1 Champion: Lafraise Aniston 962, 10-23-12, by Keys All State 149X. Nicholas Bertsche, Flanagan, Ill.
Division 3 Champion: FC Ms Blue 2318 P, 3-1-12, by MF 9727 of 411 BG. Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo.
Reserve Division 3 Champion: JASR Tina 332 Pld, 3-21-12, by ACE Mr Pro Cut 987. Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.
Division 4 Champion: SCC Crystal Eyes 481Z, 1-25-12, by SVY Freedom 307N. Craig Greeson, Coatesville, Ind.
Reserve Division 4 Champion: WGB Snow Fire 01Z P, 2-20-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Will Blankers, London Mills, Ill.
Division 5 Champion: JASR Ms Shyanne 95Y, 11-5-11, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.
Reserve Division 5 Champion: Lafraise Kate 261, 9-6-11, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Trent Bertsche, Flanagan, Ill.
BRED & OWNED FEMALES
Grand Champion Bred & Owned Female: JASR Ms Shyanne 95Y, 11-5-11, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Teanna Simpson.
Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Female: Crutcher Honey Boo Boo 134Z, 12-15-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Lucas Crutcher.
BULLS
Grand Champion Bull: MPO Hellfire P 1245, 5-10-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Matthew Owings, Huntsville, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion Bull: WH Hercules 202 Pld, 2-10-12, by PF Impressed 620 P ET. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
STEERS
Grand Champion Steer: Payton Creasey, Macomb, Ill. (1,080 lbs.)
Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Colton Grass, Bonne Terre, Mo. (1,310 lbs.)
PERCENTAGE HEIFERS
Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: Grey Silk 2952 P, 3-17-12, by VPI Free Lunch 708T. Aiden Kleinman, Wentworth, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: JASR Dakota 94Y, 11-5-11, by HCR Cool Breeze 4105 Pld. Caitlin Jedlicka.


[ 2012 ]

American Royal National ROE Show
Kansas City, Mo. November 3, 2012
Judge: Todd Herman, Skiatook, Okla.
Total Shown – 133: Females-99; Bulls-34
Females
Junior Champion and Grand Champion:  TR PZC NC Fire Fly 1746 ET, 4-15-11, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Cagney Effling, Highmore, S.D.
Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion: OBG Nancy 028, 11-22-10, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Keaton McConathy, Angleton, Texas.
Spring Calf Champion: JAB Miss Macy 210 Polled, 3-15-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET.
J&A Charolais, Sparta, Wis.
Reserve Spring Calf Champion: WC Eva 2244 P ET, 3-8-12, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Wright Charolais, Richmond, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: RF Ms Stealth 27515 P, 1-2-12, by Mead-RF X-Factor G584 P. Ridder Farms, Hermann, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: RM Miss Wind 2524, 1-29-12, by Double-H Big Money 504R. Rebecca Mallett, Baring, Mo.
Senior Calf Champion: SCC Timeless 469Y, 12-24-11, by SCC Time Bandit 290W. Craig Greeson, Coatesville, Ind.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: 2TM Ms Tenacious 125, 11-2-11, by KEYS Tenacious 73W. Ted & Terri Morgan, Aurora, Colo.
Intermediate Champion: SHF Annie Oakley 1106, 5-5-11, by EJS Perfect Wind 3010 ET. Will Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: JAB Autograph 117 Polled, 5-26-11, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Shade Bunker, Sparta, Wis.
Reserve Junior Champion: PC Ms Grace P1118, 3-18-11, by SVY Freedom Pld 307N. Amanda Tinkle, Tomball, Texas.
 Reserve Senior Champion: EOTT Ms Pearly Momma 4Y, 2-2-11, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kallie Knott, LaOtto, Ind.
Cow-Calf Champion: HPF Ms Marion 044 ET, 7-5-10, by JDJ Smokester J1377 P ET. Bull calf, WIA-WC Blue Smoke 326 Pld, 3-26-12, by LT Blue Value 7903 ET. Wright Charolais and Wild Indian Acres, House Springs, Mo.
Reserve Cow-Calf Champion: Big Creek Addison 911 P, 1-20-09, by JH Wind 5309 Pld. Bull calf, Big Creek HF Addiction 251 Pld, 5-1-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Hankins Farms, Willard, Mo., and Big Creek Charolais, Harrisonville, Mo.
 Class Placings
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved April 2 to May 16, 2012. 8 Shown: 1. Umbaugh Charolais, Adair, Iowa, on UC Miss Crocus 52 P ET. 2. Parker Henley, Eugene, Mo., on CH Vanity Fair 041Z. 3. Sydney Zehnder, Stanchfield, Minn., on WDZ WIA Brooklyn 224 P ET.
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 10 to March 24, 2012. 6 Shown: 1. J&A Charolais on JAB Miss Macy 210 Polled. 2. Haley Stalcup, Prescott, Iowa, on SFC Tamara 211. 3. Sydney Zehnder, Coudron Charolais, Monticello, Minn. and Creasey Family, Macomb, Ill., on WDZ CC Katelyn 218 P ET.
Spring Heifer Calves – Calved March 1 to March 8, 2012. 7 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais on WC Eva 2244 P ET. 2. Coudron Charolais and Blake Sweeter, Canton, S.D., on CC Carly Rae 2361 Pld. 3. Mason Lewis, Monroe, Iowa, on MLL Miss Foxy Lady 282 P ET.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Feb. 3 to Feb. 28, 2012. 10 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais on WC Aspen 2194 P. 2. Northwest Missouri State University, Maryville, Mo., on NWMSU Lady Platinum 271. 3. Kallie Knott on EOTT Ms Wyndy 10Z.
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Jan. 1 to Jan. 29, 2012. 10 Shown: 1. Ridder Farms on RF Ms Stealth 27515 P. 2. Rebecca Mallett on RM Miss Wind 2524. 3. Craig Greeson on SCC Crystal Eyes 481Z.
Winter Heifer Calves – Calved Nov. 1 to Dec. 24, 2011. 9 Shown: 1. Craig Greeson on SCC Timeless 469Y. 2. Ted & Terri Morgan on 2TM Ms Tenacious 125. 3. Bracewell Cattle Co., Tioga, Texas and Levens Charolais, Dallas, Texas, on BLB Fancy’s Starlet 139 ET.
 Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Oct. 4 to Oct. 27, 2011. 8 Shown: 1. Ridder Farms on RF Ms Stealth 148P. 2. Jayce Dickerson, Paradise, Kan., on Bar S Ms H172 1942. 3. Big Creek Charolais on Big Creek Mia 1101 P ET.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Sept. 1 to Sept. 27, 2011. 9 Shown: 1. Hadley Schotte, Marysville, Kan., on MF Kisses 1138 ND. 2. Trent Bertsche, Flanagan, Ill., on LaFraise Kate 261. 3. Chad Cook, Jamestown, Mo., on CCF Cookn Miss Fargo 119.
Late Summer Yearling Females – Calved July 3 to Aug. 8, 2011. 2 Shown: 1. Payton Creasey, Macomb, Ill., on CC Miss Sweet Sister 179 Pld. 2. Hadley Schotte on Fink Megan 1173 7750 BG.
Summer Yearling Females – Calved May 5 to June 4, 2011. 5 Shown: 1. Will Shaffer on SHF Annie Oakley 1106. 2. Shade Bunker on JAB Autograph 117 Polled. 3. Haley Stalcup on SFC Lucy Lu 185.
Late Spring Yearling Females – Calved April 3 to April 29, 2011. 4 Shown: 1. Cagney Effling on TR PZC NC Fire Fly 1746 ET. 2. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo., on SHF Ms Calamity Jane. 3. Will Blankers, London Mills, Ill., on TR CC Steal You Away 1753ET.
 Early Spring Yearling Females – Calved March 3 to March 23, 2011. 6 Shown: 1. Amanda Tinkle on PC Ms Grace P1118. 2. Grady Dickerson, Paradise, Kan., on Bar S Pitol Annie 1542 ET. 3. Danielle McCoy, La Monte, Mo., on JRL Ivory Ribbons N Lace 1106.
Junior Yearling Females – Calved Jan. 24 to Feb. 14, 2011. 7 Shown: 1. Kallie Knott on EOTT Ms Pearly Momma 4Y. 2. Mariah Kinkade, Liberty, Mo., on WC CCC Sweetheart 1140 P. 3. Jeht Stateler, Hoskins, Neb., on Big Creek CCC Mable 301Y.
Senior Yearling Females – Calved Nov. 17 to Dec. 8, 2010. 4 Shown: 1. Keaton McConathy on OBG Nancy 028. 2. Lindsay Jackson, Miami, Okla., on OBG Elvira 030. 3. North Grove Charolais, Grove City, Minn. and 2H Cattle Company, Grove City, Minn., on 2H Wildflower 017X Pld ET.
Cow-Calf Pairs – Calved Jan. 20 to July 5, 2010. 2 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais and Wild Indian Acres on HPF Ms Marion 044 ET and WIA-WC Blue Smoke 326 Pld. 2. Hankins Farms and Big Creek Charolais on Big Creek Addison 911 P and Big Creek HF Addiction 251 Pld.
Bulls
Junior Champion and Grand Champion: LT-WC Templeton 1483 Pld ET, 3-15-11, by LT Cheyenne Blend 7142 P. Wright Charolais, Cody Cattle Co., Richmond, Mo., and Lindskov-Thiel Charolais, Isabel, S.D.
 Reserve Junior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion: NWMSU Big Time 166, 2-17-11, by WC Big Ben 9036 P. Northwest Missouri State University.
Spring Calf Champion: SFC Double Take 210, 3-20-12, by WDZ LPC Precision 4032 Pld ET. Haley Stalcup.
Reserve Spring Calf Champion: DC Rapid Response Pld, 3-2-12, by TR PZC Rapid Fire 9775 ET. Davis Charolais, DeSoto, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: WC I’ll Have Another ET, 2-14-12, by JDJ Smokester J1377 P ET. Wright Charolais.
 Reserve Junior Calf Champion: 5J PCR Freedom’s Impressed, 1-17-12, by 5J Freedom’s Night Train. 5J Charolais, Syracuse, Mo. and Phelps Charolais Ranch, Holden, Mo.
Senior Calf Champion: 2TM Revelation 120, 10-3-11, by D R Revelation 467. Ted & Terri Morgan.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: JAB Drink In My Hand 157 Pld, 12-7-11, by LT Bluegrass 4017 P. J&A Charolais.
Intermediate Champion Bull: HAMM Mogo Y47, 8-30-11, by HAMM Mogo U1. MOGO Charolais, Florence, Ala.
Senior Champion: BJCF Permanent Mark X85, 9-19-10, by HAMM Mogo U23. Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, Texas.
Reserve Senior Champion: SHF Fire Power 0080, 9-2-10, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer.
Class Placings
Spring Bull Calves – Calved March. 17 to April 8, 2012. 4 Shown: 1. Haley Stalcup on SFC Double Take 210. 2. Coudron Charolais on CC Montane 2105 Pld. 3. Summit Farms, Alden, Iowa, on Summit Perfect Fire Z37.
Spring Bull Calves – Calved March. 2 to March 12, 2012. 6 Shown: 1. Davis Charolais on DC Rapid Response Pld. 2. Mason Lewis on MLL Project Fire 281 P ET. 3. Wells Charolais, Conde, S.D., on Wells Mr. Cortez 2687.
Junior Bull Calves – Calved Jan. 30 to Feb. 14, 2012. 4 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais on WC I’ll Have Another ET. 2. ZOE Charolais Farm, Huntsville, Mo., on ZOE Sir Hot Fire 218P. 3. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo., on WH Hercules 202 Pld.
Junior Bull Calves – Calved Jan. 1 to Jan. 17, 2012. 4 Shown: 1. 5J Charolais and Phelps Charolais Ranch on 5J PCR Freedom’s Impressed. 2. White Rose Charolais, Clearwater, Minn., on White Rose Cowboy Cut. 3. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Pickup Man Z1212.
Winter Bull Calves – Calved Nov. 1 to Dec. 7, 2011. 3 Shown: 1. J&A Charolais on JAB Drink In My Hand 157 Pld. 2. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Neon Y80. 3. Emily Griffiths, Kendallville, Ind. and Eric Ott, Laotto, Ind., on 3G Young Gun 192Y.
Senior Bull Calves – Calved Sept. 5 to Oct. 3, 2011. 4 Shown: 1. Ted & Terri Morgan on 2TM Revelation 120. 2. Zehnder Cattle, Stanchfield, Minn.,Coudron Charolais, Wild Indian Acres and Presley Farms LLC, Crossville, Tenn., on WDZ CC Kade 1107 P.
Late Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved Aug. 30, 2011. 1 Shown: 1. MOGO Charolais on HAMM Mogo Y47.
Spring Yearling Bulls – Calved March 15 to March 31, 2011. 3 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais, Cody Cattle Co. and Lindskov-Thiel Charolais on LT-WC Templeton 1483 Pld ET. 2. Megan Fink, Manhattan, Kan., and Hilliard Brothers, Clewiston, Fla., on MF Traction 14 ND. 3. Tim Mueller Charolais, Altenburg, Mo., on PJ Guarantee 144 P.
Junior Yearling Bulls – Calved Feb. 17 to Feb. 19, 2011. 2 Shown: 1. Northwest Missouri State University on NWMSU Big Time 166. 2. Presley Farms LLC, Stalcup Farms Charolais, Prescott, Iowa, Zehnder Cattle and Wild Indian Acres on CML Razr 7Y.
Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved Sept. 2 to Sept. 19, 2010. 3 Shown: 1. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Permanent Mark X85. 2. Kate Shaffer on SHF Fire Power 0080. 3. Stalcup Farms Charolais on SFC Makers Mark 0190.
  Groups
Produce of Dam – 4 Shown: 1. White Rose Charolais on CC Katelyn 8107 Pld. 2. Stalcup Farms Charolais on WDZ TR Tamara 7028 P ET. 3. Will & Kate Shaffer on ACE Ms Dynasty 7117.
Junior Get-Of-Sire – 2 Shown: 1. White Rose Charolais on KEYS Ten-Acious 166S. 2. Mason Lewis on TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET.
Get-Of-Sire – 2 Shown: 1. Bar J Charolais on HAMM Mogo U23. 2. Stalcup Farms Charolais on WDZ LPC Precision 4032 Pld ET.
Breeder’s Herd – 3 Shown: 1. Will & Kate Shaffer. 2. Stalcup Farms Charolais. 3. Northwest Missouri State University.
Group Of Five – 1 Shown: 1. Northwest Missouri State University.

2012 Missouri State Fair 4-H and FFA Show
Sedalia, Mo. August 11, 2012
Judges: Breeding Cattle-Dale Riley, Rolla, Mo.; Steers-Jeff Sargent, Van Alstyne, Texas
Grand Champion 4-H Female: WC CCC Sweetheart 1140 P, 2-2-11, by WC-WCCC Rocketfuel 7109. Mariah Kinkade, Liberty, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Female:WH Halo7023 Pld, 2-27-07, by LV Guardian Angel R34 Pld ET; Bull calf, WH Hercules 202 Pld, 2-10-12, by PF Impressed 620 P ET. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.
Grand Champion FFA Female: SHF Ms Calamity Jane, 4-15-11, by HAMM Mogo U23. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion FFA Female: HPF Ms Marion 111 P ET, 2-7-11, by Keys Ten-Acious 166S. Matthew Owings, Huntsville, Mo.
Grand Champion FFA Bull: CCF Cookn Cash 011, 8-12-10, by DA Cash 732 P ET. Chad Cook, Jamestown, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion FFA Bull: SHF Fire Power 0080, 9-2-10, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer.
Champion 4-H Steer: Colton Webb, Unionville, Mo.
Reserve Champion 4-H Steer: Parker Haerr, Taylor, Mo.
Champion FFA Steer: Maggie Massey, Butler, Mo.
Reserve Champion FFA Steer: Stephanie Mottaz, Hallsville, Mo.
Showmanship: 4-H Champion: Mariah Kinkade; Reserve Champion: Will Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.; FFA Champion: Gregory Connell, Eugene, Mo.; Reserve Champion: Matthew Owings.

Missouri State Fair – Class A ROE
Sedalia, Mo. August 12, 2012
Judge: Kevin Jensen, Courtland, Kan.
Total Shown: 69: Females-54; Bulls-15
Females
Champion Cow-Calf Pair and Grand Champion: Bar S Ms Priority 0607, 4-4-10, by CCF Knob Creek 0808 Pld ET. Bull calf, Bar S Cody 2019, 1-22-12 by Bar S Code of the West 0216. Ethan Dickerson, Paradise, Kan.
Senior Calf and Reserve Grand Champion: JASR Ms Shyanne 95Y, 11-5-11, by Hoodo Slasher 1144. Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.
Junior Calf Champion: RM Miss Wind 2524, 1-29-12, by Double-H Big Money 504R. Rebecca Mallett, Baring Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion: JASR London 18Z Pld, 2-28-12, by JASR Polar Express 15V Pld. Caitlin Jedlicka, Koshkonong, Mo.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: Wild Indian Acres Ms ACE, 11-1-11, by 1A Mr Sandman By ACE 809 P. Connor Kisner, House Springs, Mo.
Intermediate Champion: SHF Annie Oakley 1106, 5-5-11, by EJS Perfect Wind 3010 ET. Will Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: CJB Heidi 115Y, 5-5-11, by KASS Kojack S45. Greg Connell, Eugene, Mo.
Junior Champion: Bar S Pistol Annie 1542 ET, 3-23-11, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Grady Dickerson, Paradise, Kan.
Reserve Junior Champion: TCC Princess Jewel Y14, 4-29-11, by EC No Doubt 2022 P. Mackenzie Mawson, Archie, Mo.
Senior Champion: HF Kyra 1036 P, 11-17-10, by Hoodoo Slasher 1144. Reed Hester, Finley, Tenn.
Reserve Senior Champion: HPF Ms Marion 111 P ET, 2-7-11, by Keys Ten-Acious 166S. Matthew Owings, Huntsville, Mo.
Reserve Champion Cow-Calf Pair: WH Halo 7023 Pld, 2-27-07, by LV Guardian Angel R34 Pld ET. Bull calf, WH Hercules 202 Pld, 2-10-12, by PF Impressed 620 P ET. Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hills, Mo.
Class Placings
Junior Heifer Calves – Calved Jan. 2 to Feb. 28, 2012. 6 Shown: 1. Rebecca Mallett on RM Miss Wind 2524. 2. Caitlin Jedlicka on JASR London 182 Pld. 3. Mead Farms, Barnett, Mo., on Mead Crocus L052.
Winter Heifer Calves – Calved Nov. 1 to Nov. 11, 2011. 6 Shown: 1. Teanna Simpson on JASR Ms Shyanne 95Y. 2. Connor Kisner on Wild Indian Acres Ms ACE. 3. Connor Hester, Finley, Tenn., on HF Miss Infinite Princess 211.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Oct. 4 to Oct. 23, 2011. 6 Shown: 1. Ciara Raithel, Barnett, Mo., on CR Snow 161. 2. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo., on SHF Ms Perfect Dynasty 1136. 3. Will Shaffer on OBG Elvria 177.
Senior Heifer Calves – Calved Sept. 4 to Sept. 26, 2011. 6 Shown: 1. Tara Fountain, Thompson, Mo., on FC Morning After 315. 2. Mead Farms on Mead Actress K596. 3. Ethan Dickerson on Bar S Ms Megan 1937.
Late Summer Yearling Females – Calved July 5, 2011. 2 Shown: 1. L&N Charolais, Crane, Mo., on L&N White Diamond 118 P. 2. Emily Meyer, Sarcoxie, Mo., on JASR Breezy 52 Pld.
Summer Yearling Females – Calved May 5 to June 25, 2011. 5 Shown: 1. Will Shaffer on SHF Annie Oakley 1106. 2. Greg Connell on CJB Heidi 115 Y. 3. Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, Texas, and MOGO Charolais, Florence, Ala., on WIA Ms Mogo’s Preview 522.
Late Spring Yearling Females – Calved April 5 to April 29, 2011. 3 Shown: 1. Mackenzie Mawson on TCC Princess Jewel Y14. 2. Kate Shaffer on SHF Ms Calamity Jane. 3. Rebecca Mallett on 5J Solera 1107 ET.
Early Spring Yearling Females – Calved March 3 to March 23, 2011. 7 Shown: 1. Grady Dickerson on Bar S Pistol Annie 1542 ET. 2. Danielle McCoy, LaMonte, Mo., on JRL Ivory Ribbons N Lace 1106. 3. Tayor Husz, Maryville, Mo., on Chateaus Sunrise 63-4111 Pld.
Junior Yearling Females – Calved Jan. 9, to Feb. 28, 2011. 7 Shown: 1. Matthew Owings on HPF Ms Marion 111 P ET. 2. Mariah Kinkade, Liberty, Mo., on WC CCC Sweet 11140 P. 3. Teanna Simpson on SC Miss Barbra 1144 P ET.
Senior Yearling Females – Calved Sept. 1 to Nov. 17, 2010. 2 Shown: 1. Reed Hester on HF Kyra 1036 P. 2. Kate Shaffer on SHF Ms Gypsy Soul.
Cow-Calf Pairs: 4 Shown: 1. Ethan Dickerson on Bar S Ms Priority 0607. 2. Dylan Bonacker on WH Halo 7023 Pld. 3. L&N Charolais on L&N Red Ruby 022 P.
Bulls
Junior and Grand Champion: LT-WC Templeton 1483 Pld ET, 3-15-11, by LT Cheyenne Blend 7142 P. Wright Charolais, Richmond, Mo.; Cody Cattle Co., Richmond, Mo.; Lindskov-Thiel Ranch, Isabel, S.D.
Intermediate and Reserve Grand Champion: Bar S Stay Thirsty 1688, 5-12-11, by Swegle Creek Ko Jo 514 ET. Grady Dickerson.
Junior Calf Champion: 5J PCR Freedom’s Impressed, 1-17-12, by 5J Freedom’s Night Train.
Phelps Charolais Ranch, Holden, Mo. and 5J Charolais, Syracuse, Mo.
Reserve Junior Calf Champion:HF Boiling Point 1201, 1-1-12, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Hankins Farm, Willard, Mo.
Senior Calf Champion: Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET, 9-24-11, by D R Revelation 467. Big Creek Charolais, Harrisonville, Mo.
Reserve Senior Calf Champion: CCF Cookn Mogo 115, 9-1-11, by HAMM Mogo U23. Chad Cook, Jamestown, Mo.
Reserve Intermediate Champion: BJCF Cascata Y41, 5-2-11, by HAMM Little Man 22S. Bar J Charolais.
Reserve Junior Champion: WC Nirvana 1153 P, 2-8-11, by WC-WCCC Rocketfuel 7109. Margaret Gibson, St. James, Mo., and Wright Charolais.
Senior Champion: SHF Fire Power 0080, 9-2-10, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer.
Reserve Senior Champion: CCF Cookn Cash 011, 8-12-10, by DA Cash 732 P ET. Chad Cook.
Class Placings
Spring Bull Calves – Calved March 5, 2012. 1 Shown: 1. Chad Cook on CCF Cookn Equalizer.
Junior Bull Calves – Calved Jan. 1 to Jan. 17, 2012. 2 Shown: 1. Phelps Charolais Ranch and 5J Charolais on 5J PCR Freedom’s Impressed. 2. Hankins Farms on HF Boiling Point. 1201.
Senior Bull Calves – Calved Sept. 1 to Sept. 24, 2011. 2 Shown: 1. Big Creek Charolais on Big Creek Game Changer 192 PET. 2. Chad Cook on CCF Cookn Mogo 115.
Late Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved Aug. 2, 2011. 1 Shown: 1. Windy Hill Charolais Farms, Cedar Hill, Mo., on WH Grand King Y056 P.
Summer Yearling Bulls – Calved May 2 to May 28, 2011. 3 Shown: 1. Grady Dickerson on Bar S Stay Thirsty 1688. 2. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Cascata Y41. 3. Teanna Simpson on JASR Airborne 50Y Pld.
Spring Yearling Bulls – Calved March 15 to April 8, 2011. 2 Shown: 1. Wright Charolais, Cody Cattle Co., and Lindskov-Thiel Ranch on LT-WC Templeton 1483 Pld ET. 2. 5J Charolais on 5J Freedom’s Edge 1106 ET.
Junior Yearling Bulls – Calved Feb. 8, 2011. 1 Shown: 1. Margaret Gibson and Wright Charolais on WC Nirvana 1153 P.
Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved Sept. 2 to Sept. 19, 2010. 2 Shown: 1. Kate Shaffer on SHF Fire Power 0080. 2. Bar J Charolais on BJCF Permanent Mark Y85.
Summer Senior Yearling Bulls – Calved Aug. 12, 2010. 1 Shown: 1. Chad Cook on CCF Cookn Cash 011.
Groups
Produce of Dam – 3 Shown: 1. Hankins Farms on TO Miss BMD 5038. 2. Big Creek Charolais on EXL Mia 230M. 3. Kate Shaffer on ACE Ms Dynasty 7117.
Junior Get-Of- Sire – 2 Shown: 1. Big Creek Charolais on D R Revelation 467. 2. Hankins Farms on TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET.
Get-Of- Sire – 1 Shown: 1. Bar J Charolais on HAMM Mogo U23.
Breeders Herd – 2 Shown: 1. Bar S Ranch, Paradise, Kan. 2. Kate Shaffer.
Group of Five Head – 2 Shown:  1. Kate Shaffer. 2. Big Creek Charolais.

[ 2011 ]

2011 Missouri State Fair 4-H and FFA Shows

Sedalia, Mo.  August 13 & 16, 2011
Breeding Cattle Judge: Blake Nelson, Warner, Okla. Steer Judge: Curt Rincker, Shelbyville, Ill.

Champion 4-H Female: WC Laci 9509 P, 9-9-09, by WC-WCCC Rocketfuel 7109. Mariah Kinkade, Liberty, Mo.
Reserve Champion 4-H Female: FC Cruel Girl 192, 9-17-10, by TFC Cowboy Cut 12 Pld. Matthew Owings, Huntsville, Mo.
Champion 4-H Bull: JASR Wing Man 46X, 5-10-10, by PF Paratrooper 8235 P. Teanna Simpson, Thayer, Mo.
Champion 4-H Steer: Cole Hullinger, Harris, Mo.
Reserve Champion 4-H Steer: Erin Greeley, Hopkins, Mo.
4-H Showmanship: Champion: Dylan Bonacker, Cedar Hill, Mo.; Reserve Champion: Mariah Kinkade.
Champion FFA Female: SHF Ms Gypsy Soul, 9-1-10, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer, Carthage, Mo.
Reserve Champion FFA Female: Chateaus Ms Maker 5554-1016, 4-5-10, by M6 Grid Maker 104 PET. Taylor Husz, Maryville, Mo.
Champion FFA Bull: SHF Fire Power 0080, 9-2-10, by TR Mr Fire Water 5792RET. Kate Shaffer.
Reserve Champion FFA Bull: CCF Cookn Cash 011, 8-12-10, by DA Cash 732 P ET. Chad Cook, Jamestown, Mo.
Champion FFA Steer: Parker Henley, Eugene, Mo.
Reserve Champion FFA Steer: Katelyn Schumacher, Troy, Mo.
FFA Showmanship: Champion: Tara Fountain, Thompson, Mo.; Reserve Champion: Michaela Haley, Sedgewickville, Mo.

2011 Missouri State Fair – Class A ROE
Sedalia, Mo.  August 14, 2011
Judge: John Bickelhaupt, Mount Carroll, Ill.
Total Shown – 81: Females-65; Bulls-16

Females
Grand Champion: HPF Miss Marion 006 ET, 1-23-10, by Keys Ten-Acious 166S. Matthew Owings, Huntsville, Mo.
Reserve Grand Champion: B3 Miss Maura 17X ET, 1-10-10, by B3 Wyoming Cowboy T752. Parker Henley, Eugene, Mo.

Bulls
Grand Champion: SMR Waldorf  83 W Pld, 1-2-09, by Faraway Chico 4T Pld ET. Mead Farms, Barnett, Mo., Spring Meadows Ranch, Lebanon, Pa., and Faraway Cattle Co., Alexandria, Va.
Reserve Grand Champion: JASR Wing Man 46X, 5-10-10, by PF Paratrooper 8235 P. Teanna Simpson and Windy Hill Charolais Farms, Cedar Hill, Mo.

2011 Ozark Empire Fair
Grand Champion Female- Crutcher Cattle Co. & Big Creek Charolais, Fair Grove, MO
Res. Grand Champion Female- Grady Dickerson, Paradise, KS
Grand Champion Bull- Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, TX
Res. Grand Champion Bull- Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, TX

[ 2010 ]

2
010 Ozark Empire Fair
Grand Champion Female - Crutcher Cattle Co., Fair Grove, MO
Res. Grand Champion Female - Leifeste Cattle Service, Cameron, TX
Grand Champion Bull - Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, TX
Res. Grand Champion Bull - 5J Charolais, Syracuse, MO

2010 Missouri State Fair
Grand Champion Female - Bar S Charolais, Paradise, KS
Res. Grand Champion Female-  High Prairie Farms/Matthew Owings, Fair Grove, MO
Grand Champion Bull - JS Ranch, Koshkonong, MO
Res. Grand Champion Bull - High Prairie Farm, Fair Grove, MO


[ 2009 ]

2009 Ozark Empire Fair
Grand Champion Female - Crutcher Cattle Co., Fair Grove, MO
Res. Grand Champ Female - Will Shaffer, Carthage, MO
Grand Champion Bull - Ridder Farms, Herman, MO
Res. Grand Champ Bull - Will Shaffer, Carthage, MO

2009 Missouri State Fair
Grand Champion Female - Canan McKellar/Alsup Custom Services, Fair Grove, MO
Res. Grand Champ Female - Nichole Pohlmann, Owensville, MO
Grand Champion Bull - Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, TX
Res. Grand Champ Bull - Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, TX

2009 American Royal
Grand Champion Female - Cally Thomas, Harrold, SD
Res. Grand Champ Female - Trent Bertsche, Flanagan, IL
Grand Champion Bull - Ridder Farms, Hermann, MO
Res. Grand Champ Bull - Bar J Charolais, Liverpool, TX